Box

Latest Results : 21/03/2019 - 18/04/2019

18/04/2019
Under 16 A Hurling
Craughwell 3-16vs0-17Athenry  More
Loughrea 2-14vs4-16Cappataggle  More
Oranmore-Maree 2-16vs1-14Turloughmore  More
U16 A1 hurling
Cois Fharraige -vs-Carnmore Conceded by Carnmore  More
Killimordaly 5-18vs2-14Maigh Cuilinn  More
Kinvara 2-22vs3-9Abbeyknockmoy  More
Sarsfields 1-16vs0-7Castlegar  More
Under 16 B Hurling
Ardrahan 3-12vs2-9Ballinasloe  More
Kilconieron 0-28vs1-7Gort Inse Guaire  More
Michael Cusacks 1-12vs1-12Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Tommy Larkins 4-19vs1-7Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
U16 B1 Hurling
Annaghdown 4-9vs3-5St Thomas  More
Killimor 1-13vs4-15Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Pádraig Pearses 3-21vs1-10Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Sylane -vs-Ballygar Conceded by Ballygar  More
Under 16 C hurling
Ballinderreen 3-16vs2-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-13vs3-10CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-9vs2-19Liam Mellows  More
17/04/2019
Junior Hurling League Group 1
Annaghdown 0-11vs0-25Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior Hurling League Group 2
Meelick-Eyrecourt -vs-Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Conceded by Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Portumna 0-14vs3-19Killimor  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
Cappataggle 2-23vs2-16Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Mullagh 0-17vs0-15Tommy Larkins  More
Junior Hurling League Group 4
Athenry 1-22vs1-12Sarsfields  More
Carnmore 1-7vs4-28Killimordaly  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
Clarinbridge -vs-Beagh Conceded by Beagh  More
Junior Hurling League Group 6
Ballinderreen 1-10vs1-22Gort Inse Guaire  More
Junior Hurling League Group 7
Kilbeacanty 3-13vs1-13Castlegar  More
Junior Hurling League Group 8
Sylane -vs-Rahoon-Newcastle Conceded by Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
St Thomas 1-6vs0-3Cappataggle  More
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
Sylane 4-2vs6-13Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
15/04/2019
Junior Hurling League Group 1
Turloughmore 1-17vs1-10Annaghdown  More
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Carnmore 1-3vs0-9Oranmore-Maree  More
Kinvara 1-4vs1-7Sarsfields  More
Turloughmore 1-4vs0-5Athenry  More
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
Castlegar 3-3vs3-12Pádraig Pearses  More
Gort Inse Guaire 2-6vs1-5Ardrahan  More
Loughrea 8-6vs1-3Ballinderreen  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-3vs2-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
U14 B Hurling Championship
Killimordaly 1-4vs3-4Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Michael Cusacks 1-4vs0-7Craughwell  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 0-8vs0-1Moycullen  More
Sylane 1-7vs0-4Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Ballygar 0-6vs5-5Kilconieron  More
Portumna 1-12vs0-1Killimor  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 2-2vs1-4Cois Fharraige  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
Annaghdown 4-3vs3-3Abbeyknockmoy  More
Liam Mellows 1-6vs0-2Ballinasloe  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 3-5vs0-4Micheal Breathnach  More
14/04/2019
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0-11vs1-12Carnmore  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
Clarinbridge 1-11vs0-10Ardrahan  More
11/04/2019
Under 16 A Hurling
Athenry 1-10vs3-17Turloughmore  More
U16 A1 hurling
Sarsfields 0-17vs2-11Abbeyknockmoy  More
U16 B1 Hurling
Ballygar -vs-St Thomas Conceded by Ballygar  More
Under 16 C hurling
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-11vs4-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
10/04/2019
Junior Hurling League Group 2
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-19vs0-7Portumna  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-20vs2-24Killimor  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
Mullagh 2-13vs2-11Cappataggle  More
Tommy Larkins 2-15vs3-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Junior Hurling League Group 4
Carnmore 0-12vs2-24Athenry  More
Killimordaly 4-10vs0-18Sarsfields  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
Beagh 1-9vs4-21St Thomas  More
Junior Hurling League Group 6
Kinvara 1-6vs5-19Ballinderreen  More
Junior Hurling League Group 7
Castlegar 1-7vs0-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Kilbeacanty 1-9vs4-19Loughrea  More
Junior Hurling League Group 8
Rahoon-Newcastle 1-15vs0-18Maigh Cuilinn  More
Sylane 0-6vs7-17Liam Mellows  More
Under 16 A Hurling
Loughrea 5-9vs2-21Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 16 B Hurling
Tommy Larkins 5-15vs4-8Ardrahan  More
08/04/2019
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Athenry 2-8vs1-10Kinvara  More
Clarinbridge 1-9vs1-4Carnmore  More
Oranmore-Maree 1-10vs1-4Turloughmore  More
Sarsfields 1-7vs0-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
Ardrahan 2-5vs1-4Castlegar  More
Ballinderreen 6-2vs1-2Gort Inse Guaire  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4-8vs2-6Loughrea  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-8vs2-8Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
U14 B Hurling Championship
Moycullen 0-9vs0-9Michael Cusacks  More
Craughwell 3-3vs4-4Sylane  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-8vs2-4Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-2vs0-4Killimordaly  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Cappataggle 2-12vs1-3Portumna  More
Cois Fharraige 1-4vs2-7St Thomas  More
Killimor 2-3vs0-11Ballygar  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
Abbeyknockmoy 4-2vs4-9Liam Mellows  More
Micheal Breathnach 1-5vs1-3Annaghdown  More
Tommy Larkins 3-5vs1-8Rahoon-Newcastle  More
07/04/2019
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Kilconieron 2-15vs1-4Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
06/04/2019
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-19vs1-11Ballygar  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
Salthill-Knocknacarra 0-16vs1-10Ballinasloe  More
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Clarinbridge 1-7vs1-4Oranmore-Maree  More
04/04/2019
Under 16 A Hurling
Athenry 0-10vs1-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Cappataggle 0-12vs0-15Turloughmore  More
Clarinbridge 1-18vs2-13Loughrea  More
Craughwell 2-13vs1-12Oranmore-Maree  More
U16 A1 hurling
Abbeyknockmoy 1-15vs0-7Cois Fharraige  More
Carnmore 2-15vs2-13Castlegar  More
Killimordaly 1-13vs0-16Sarsfields  More
Maigh Cuilinn 4-10vs4-13Kinvara  More
Under 16 B Hurling
Ballinasloe 2-8vs2-19Tommy Larkins  More
Gort Inse Guaire -vs-Ardrahan Conceded by Gort Inse Guaire  More
Kilconieron 2-7vs4-9Michael Cusacks  More
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-8vs2-11Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
U16 B1 Hurling
Ballygar 1-7vs2-20Annaghdown  More
Pádraig Pearses 1-18vs1-10Killimor  More
Salthill-Knocknacarra 1-13vs2-13Sylane  More
St Thomas 2-6vs3-17Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Under 16 C hurling
Liam Mellows 2-8vs3-13Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Portumna 5-9vs0-12Rahoon-Newcastle  More
01/04/2019
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Carnmore 0-9vs1-4Sarsfields  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-6vs0-6Kinvara  More
Oranmore-Maree 0-7vs1-7Athenry  More
Turloughmore 2-7vs1-6Clarinbridge  More
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
Castlegar 1-6vs2-3Gort Inse Guaire  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-5vs4-4Ballinderreen  More
Loughrea 2-11vs1-9Pádraig Pearses  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-1vs2-4Ardrahan  More
U14 B Hurling Championship
Killimordaly 2-3vs2-2Craughwell  More
Michael Cusacks 0-5vs0-9Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Sylane 3-6vs1-5Moycullen  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-6vs2-2Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Ballygar 2-9vs3-5Cappataggle  More
Killimor 0-5vs2-12Kilconieron  More
Portumna 4-4vs3-8Cois Fharraige  More
St Thomas 2-4vs1-2Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
Annaghdown 2-7vs2-5Tommy Larkins  More
Ballinasloe 5-12vs4-2Abbeyknockmoy  More
Liam Mellows 6-3vs1-3Micheal Breathnach  More
31/03/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Turloughmore 2-20vs1-19Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Junior Hurling League Group 2
Killimor 0-20vs1-15Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
Cappataggle 0-9vs1-21Tommy Larkins  More
Junior Hurling League Group 8
Maigh Cuilinn -vs-Sylane Conceded by Sylane  More
U21B Hurling Championship
St Thomas 1-20vs0-11Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
30/03/2019
Junior Hurling League Group 1
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-20vs0-14Turloughmore  More
Junior Hurling League Group 2
Portumna 2-17vs2-16Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Junior Hurling League Group 3
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-15vs1-13Mullagh  More
Junior Hurling League Group 5
Ardrahan 2-24vs0-6Beagh  More
St Thomas 1-8vs0-13Clarinbridge  More
Junior Hurling League Group 6
Ballinderreen 2-7vs3-16Craughwell  More
Gort Inse Guaire -vs-Kinvara Conceded by Kinvara  More
Junior Hurling League Group 7
Loughrea 2-16vs1-14Castlegar  More
Oranmore-Maree 5-18vs2-9Kilbeacanty  More
Junior Hurling League Group 8
Liam Mellows 2-22vs2-7Rahoon-Newcastle  More
U16 A1 hurling
Abbeyknockmoy 5-11vs2-13Carnmore  More
Under 16 B Hurling
Michael Cusacks -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Cappataggle 1-9vs1-7Killimor  More
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
Carnmore 0-5vs7-10Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
St. Kieran's College 1-15vs1-12Presentation College Athenry  More
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
St Raphaels College Loughrea 1-18vs1-14Castlecomer CS  More
28/03/2019
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Kinvara 1-9vs1-4Carnmore  More
U14 B Hurling Championship
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-11vs1-3Sylane  More
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-8vs2-3Annaghdown  More
27/03/2019
Division 2 Hurling League
Beagh 1-20vs1-9Clarinbridge  More
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
Sylane 1-5vs0-3Pádraig Pearses  More
26/03/2019
Under 16 B Hurling
Ardrahan -vs-Michael Cusacks  More
25/03/2019
U16 B1 Hurling
Killimor 3-9vs3-9St Thomas  More
24/03/2019
Division 1 Hurling League
Sarsfields 0-12vs0-12Tommy Larkins  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2-22vs2-6Liam Mellows  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Abbeyknockmoy 2-12vs2-23Oranmore-Maree  More
Ballinderreen 1-15vs4-16Beagh  More
Mullagh 0-15vs0-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Meelick-Eyrecourt 2-15vs3-12Turloughmore  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Castlegar 3-10vs1-17Kinvara  More
U21B Hurling Championship
Portumna 5-14vs7-18Maigh Cuilinn  More
U 14 A Hurling Championship
Sarsfields 1-6vs1-8Turloughmore  More
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
Gort Inse Guaire 6-7vs0-5Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
Kilconieron 2-8vs0-8St Thomas  More
23/03/2019
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Ballygar 2-14vs1-17Micheal Breathnach  More
Division 1 Hurling League
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-12vs1-12Castlegar  More
Loughrea 0-18vs0-13Turloughmore  More
Division 2 Hurling League
Ardrahan 3-20vs1-12CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
Annaghdown 1-15vs0-15Kilbeacanty  More
An Spideal 3-19vs1-21Maigh Cuilinn  More
Killimor 0-16vs1-13Kilconieron  More
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
Kiltormer 2-11vs0-11Sylane  More
Junior Hurling League Group 4
Athenry 0-13vs2-24Killimordaly  More
U21B Hurling Championship
Cappataggle 1-22vs2-14Ballinderreen  More
St Thomas 0-18vs2-14Tommy Larkins  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3-18vs3-15Pádraig Pearses  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-25vs0-13Ballinasloe  More
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3
Carnmore 3-14vs2-9Abbeyknockmoy  More
Under 16 A Hurling
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-15vs3-17Craughwell  More
Loughrea 4-12vs2-15Athenry  More
Oranmore-Maree 1-10vs0-10Cappataggle  More
Turloughmore 4-16vs1-16Clarinbridge  More
U16 A1 hurling
Castlegar 3-10vs1-13Abbeyknockmoy  More
Cois Fharraige 6-6vs2-16Maigh Cuilinn  More
Kinvara 3-17vs2-13Killimordaly  More
Sarsfields 4-16vs2-6Carnmore  More
Under 16 B Hurling
Ardrahan 5-14vs2-12Kilconieron  More
Michael Cusacks 0-8vs0-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Tommy Larkins -vs-Gort Inse Guaire Conceded by Gort Inse Guaire  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-21vs1-6Ballinasloe  More
U16 B1 Hurling
Annaghdown 3-8vs0-6Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Mullagh/Kiltormer 11-17vs1-6Ballygar  More
Sylane 3-12vs2-12Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 16 C hurling
Ballinderreen 4-9vs3-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Liam Mellows 5-22vs3-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Meelick-Eyrecourt 5-15vs1-7Portumna  More
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)
Colaiste na Coiribhe 1-12vs1-22Borrisokane Community College  More