Box

Latest Results : 14/09/2018 - 12/10/2018

12/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
Presentation College Headford 5-8vs2-11Mercy College Woodford  More
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-6vs2-12St. Killians, New Inn  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
Claregalway College 3-9vs1-12Gort Community School  More
11/10/2018
Under 15C Hurling Cup
Ballygar 1-9vs1-8Annaghdown  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
G.M.I.T. 5-20vs2-10Trinity College Dublin  More
10/10/2018
Minor A Hurling Championship
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-10vs5-12Athenry  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-12vs3-9Cappataggle  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
St. Mary`s College Galway 6-17vs1-8Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
St. Killians, New Inn 4-4vs3-12Athenry Vocational School  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
N.U.I Galway 8-17vs2-11Dublin City University  More
09/10/2018
Minor A Hurling Championship
Loughrea 1-16vs2-14Turloughmore  More
Clarinbridge 2-17vs0-11Ballygar  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
Michael Cusacks 0-10vs6-16Gort Inse Guaire  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
N.U.I Galway 4-16vs2-15Garda College  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
G.M.I.T. 3-14vs5-11Institute of Technology Sligo  More
08/10/2018
Under 15A Hurling Shield
Athenry 2-11vs2-15Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-10vs4-4Sylane  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
Roscommon Community College -vs-St Cuans Castleblakney Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
07/10/2018
Senior Hurling Championship
Killimordaly 0-15vs0-11Athenry  More
Clarinbridge 1-20vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-9vs0-13Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Minor A Hurling Championship
Craughwell 0-6vs3-11Castlegar  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
Maigh Cuilinn 2-18vs1-9Tommy Larkins  More
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
Sarsfields 2-15vs0-5Sylane  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-9vs1-19Killimor  More
06/10/2018
Junior B Hurling Championship
Killimor 0-17vs1-14Ballinderreen  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Turloughmore 2-15vs2-11Kilbeacanty  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
Cois Fharraige 2-13vs0-8Ardrahan  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
Micheal Breathnach 1-13vs6-12Portumna  More
05/10/2018
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
Athenry Vocational School 2-13vs3-5St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
04/10/2018
Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
Cappataggle 3-10vs1-11Kinvara  More
03/10/2018
Under 15B Hurling Shield
Kilconieron 1-16vs2-7Michael Cusacks  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-14vs0-5Gort Inse Guaire  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-9vs6-24St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
Claregalway College 1-6vs6-28St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
Presentation College Athenry 5-27vs0-3Gort Community School  More
01/10/2018
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ballinasloe -vs-Tuam Hurling Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
30/09/2018
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Craughwell 2-14vs2-16Tommy Larkins  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Cappataggle 0-16vs1-13Sarsfields  More
Loughrea 2-14vs1-16Gort Inse Guaire  More
Mullagh 1-21vs1-20Portumna  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Clarinbridge 4-13vs1-16Beagh  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
Kilconieron 1-21vs1-13Castlegar  More
Killimor 0-18vs0-12Kinvara  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
An Spideal 0-14vs0-18Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Carnmore 2-15vs1-13Sylane  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-16vs1-20Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-20vs1-12Gort Inse Guaire  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-11vs0-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
29/09/2018
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-16vs2-18Liam Mellows  More
St Thomas 1-19vs0-13Castlegar  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Turloughmore 1-18vs1-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ardrahan 1-12vs1-18Abbeyknockmoy  More
Athenry 2-20vs0-17Maigh Cuilinn  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-11vs0-15Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
Oranmore-Maree 0-15vs2-11Ballinderreen  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Bearna-Na Forbacha -vs-Menlo Emmetts Conceded by Menlo Emmetts  More
Micheal Breathnach 4-18vs0-16Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ballygar -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Under 15A Hurling Shield
Oranmore-Maree 4-21vs2-6Sarsfields  More
Under 15B Hurling Shield
Kilconieron 7-18vs7-4Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Gort Inse Guaire 6-8vs1-4Killimor  More
St Thomas 1-4vs5-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
Rahoon-Newcastle 2-8vs3-18Sylane  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
Portumna 7-12vs2-6Craughwell  More
Liam Mellows 4-15vs2-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
28/09/2018
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Ballinderreen 1-12vs1-17Killimordaly  More
Under 15A Hurling Shield
Athenry 2-13vs2-11Maigh Cuilinn  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
Mercy College Woodford 3-4vs3-17Athenry Vocational School  More
27/09/2018
Group 3 Cup
Gort Inse Guaire 2-4vs1-3Kinvara  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-8vs2-13Colaiste Einde Galway City  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 3-13vs1-16St. Mary`s College Galway  More
26/09/2018
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
Castlegar 3-13vs2-8Carnmore  More
U12 Group 4 Cup
Portumna 1-9vs1-11Kilconieron  More
25/09/2018
Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
Killimordaly 2-12vs4-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
Ardrahan 2-22vs3-14Kilconieron  More
Under 15B Hurling Shield
Michael Cusacks 4-8vs0-3Pádraig Pearses  More
24/09/2018
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Clarinbridge 4-13vs2-6Athenry  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Turloughmore 1-23vs1-3Loughrea  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-4vs4-21St Cuans Castleblakney  More
23/09/2018
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-15vs1-15Clarinbridge  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
Castlegar 0-14vs2-16Killimor  More
Kinvara 3-12vs0-16Kilbeacanty  More
Kiltormer 1-6vs1-17Kilconieron  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
Athenry 1-15vs2-17Turloughmore  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
Ardrahan 3-21vs2-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-9vs1-10St Thomas  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Moycullen 1-12vs5-20Loughrea  More
22/09/2018
Junior A Hurling Championship
Liam Mellows 3-13vs1-19Sarsfields  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-11vs0-9Mullagh  More
Turloughmore 1-13vs0-16Kilbeacanty  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
Castlegar 4-13vs3-6Tommy Larkins  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
Abbeyknockmoy 1-15vs2-9Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-13vs1-8Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
St Thomas 5-15vs2-3Killimor  More
Under 15C Hurling Cup
Ballinderreen 3-15vs3-18Ballygar  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
Liam Mellows -vs-Pádraig Pearses Conceded by Pádraig Pearses  More
Group 2 Shield
Carnmore 0-5vs1-3Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
U12 Group 5 Shield
Skehana 0-5vs4-0Abbeyknockmoy  More
20/09/2018
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Athenry 0-6vs4-15Craughwell  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Loughrea 2-16vs1-4Oranmore-Maree  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
Carnmore -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Cappataggle 2-13vs0-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Kilconieron 3-10vs3-10Ardrahan  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
Killimor -vs-Rahoon-Newcastle Conceded by Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
Tuam Hurling -vs-Portumna Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
19/09/2018
Group 2 Cup
Craughwell 0-7vs3-6Loughrea  More
Group 4 Shield
Ballinasloe 4-1vs2-2Tommy Larkins  More
17/09/2018
Minor B Hurling Championship
St Thomas 3-18vs0-9Gort Inse Guaire  More
U 16 A Hurling Championship
Clarinbridge 2-16vs2-8Athenry  More
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Ballinasloe -vs-Castlegar Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Mullagh/Kiltormer 3-12vs2-17Cois Fharraige  More
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 4-13vs2-6Michael Cusacks  More
Under 15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Abbeyknockmoy 2-11vs1-4Kilconieron  More
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
Craughwell -vs-Pádraig Pearses Conceded by Pádraig Pearses  More
Micheal Breathnach -vs-Ballinderreen Conceded by Micheal Breathnach  More
Under 15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ballygar -vs-Portumna Conceded by Portumna  More
Liam Mellows 4-7vs5-7Annaghdown  More
16/09/2018
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
St Thomas 0-23vs0-14Liam Mellows  More
Tommy Larkins 0-20vs2-14Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Turloughmore 1-14vs1-8Killimordaly  More
Beagh 1-16vs2-14Ballinderreen  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Ardrahan 0-13vs0-18Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Abbeyknockmoy 0-14vs3-11Athenry  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
Killimor 1-11vs1-9Kiltormer  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
Carnmore 1-11vs3-17Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Sylane 2-10vs3-20Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
Bearna-Na Forbacha 0-13vs1-10Ardrahan  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
Ballinderreen 2-11vs2-11Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Annaghdown 1-12vs1-18Mullagh  More
An Spideal 0-8vs4-7Gort Inse Guaire  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Moycullen 2-10vs4-13Turloughmore  More
15/09/2018
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Castlegar 2-10vs0-14Craughwell  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Sarsfields 1-17vs2-12Loughrea  More
Mullagh 1-15vs1-20Gort Inse Guaire  More
Portumna 0-11vs0-18Cappataggle  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Maigh Cuilinn 1-8vs2-16Pádraig Pearses  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
Oranmore-Maree 1-21vs0-8An Spideal  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
Liam Mellows 4-26vs2-17Ballygar  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-11vs5-14Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Turloughmore 2-20vs2-6Menlo Emmetts  More
Under 15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
Kinvara 4-13vs5-9Carnmore  More
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
Gort Inse Guaire -vs-Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
Rahoon-Newcastle 3-12vs2-14Killimor  More
Group 1 Cup
Clarinbridge 2-11vs0-2Sarsfields  More
Group 1 Shield
Athenry 3-4vs2-3Castlegar  More
U12 Hurling Group 6 Cup
Ballinderreen 2-2vs4-6Pádraig Pearses  More
14/09/2018
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
Kilbeacanty 1-10vs0-17Castlegar  More
Annaghdown 1-16vs5-11Kinvara  More