Box

Latest Results : 12/10/2018 - 09/11/2018

Senior Hurling Championship
04/11/2018
Cappataggle 0-19vs0-20Liam Mellows  More
Sarsfields 0-20vs2-19St Thomas  More
28/10/2018
Clarinbridge 2-19vs1-23St Thomas  More
21/10/2018
Liam Mellows 2-16vs0-16Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Gort Inse Guaire 1-19vs3-18Clarinbridge  More
Loughrea 0-17vs1-15Cappataggle  More
20/10/2018
Sarsfields 1-12vs0-13Castlegar  More
Moycullen 0-20vs1-19Beagh  More
14/10/2018
Cappataggle 2-14vs0-17Turloughmore  More
Tommy Larkins 1-15vs1-17Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Castlegar 0-19vs0-16Killimordaly  More
13/10/2018
Craughwell 1-14vs0-24Portumna  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-14vs0-12Mullagh  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship
03/11/2018
Oranmore-Maree 3-19vs1-11Kilconieron  More
28/10/2018
Oranmore-Maree 1-19vs1-10Rahoon-Newcastle  More
21/10/2018
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-17vs1-16Kilconieron  More
20/10/2018
Kinvara 0-16vs1-15Rahoon-Newcastle  More
14/10/2018
Killimor 0-13vs0-18Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Kiltormer 1-17vs0-25Oranmore-Maree  More
13/10/2018
Kinvara 0-18vs0-18Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Kilconieron 1-16vs0-8Carnmore  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
31/10/2018
Kilbeacanty 0-15vs1-15Annaghdown  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
03/11/2018
Turloughmore 3-13vs1-16Sarsfields  More
27/10/2018
Turloughmore 0-11vs0-11Sarsfields  More
14/10/2018
Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-20vs4-6Ardrahan  More
Liam Mellows 0-11vs0-12Sarsfields  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
20/10/2018
Killimor 0-9vs0-13Ballinderreen  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
01/11/2018
Ballygar 2-16vs0-10Ballinasloe  More
30/10/2018
Micheal Breathnach 0-11vs2-7Ballinasloe  More
23/10/2018
Ballygar 1-16vs1-10Bearna-Na Forbacha  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
14/10/2018
Ballygar 2-20vs1-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Junior Hurling League
06/11/2018
Sarsfields -vs-Meelick-Eyrecourt Conceded by Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
03/11/2018
Craughwell 3-14vs1-16Liam Mellows  More
Tommy Larkins 5-9vs2-26Ballinderreen  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
21/10/2018
Mullagh/Kiltormer 1-13vs2-9Tommy Larkins  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
02/11/2018
Portumna 2-9vs2-17Sylane  More
27/10/2018
Ballygar 2-9vs3-9Abbeyknockmoy  More
21/10/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 7-19vs1-11Portumna  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 3
03/11/2018
Maigh Cuilinn 2-13vs3-17Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
U21B Hurling Championship Group 4
27/10/2018
Pádraig Pearses 1-12vs0-18Annaghdown  More
U21B1 Hurling Championship
03/11/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine -vs-Kinvara Conceded by Kinvara  More
27/10/2018
Ballinderreen 5-18vs0-8Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Minor A Hurling Championship
04/11/2018
Athenry 0-12vs1-9Clarinbridge  More
Castlegar 0-20vs1-12Turloughmore  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
03/11/2018
Gort Inse Guaire 1-13vs1-18Ardrahan  More
27/10/2018
Maigh Cuilinn 2-10vs1-16Gort Inse Guaire  More
21/10/2018
St Thomas 0-17vs1-16Ardrahan  More
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
25/10/2018
Sarsfields 2-15vs3-21Oranmore-Maree  More
20/10/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-17vs4-18Oranmore-Maree  More
19/10/2018
Cappataggle 0-25vs1-8Annaghdown  More
16/10/2018
Killimor 1-13vs2-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
Under 15A Hurling Cup
13/10/2018
Turloughmore 1-9vs0-4Craughwell  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
13/10/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 6-6vs3-4Cois Fharraige  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
13/10/2018
Liam Mellows 3-10vs2-5Portumna  More
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Group A
08/11/2018
N.U.I Galway 0-20vs1-8G.M.I.T.  More
01/11/2018
Dublin City University 2-18vs1-12N.U.I Galway  More
University College Dublin 2-20vs1-7G.M.I.T.  More
25/10/2018
G.M.I.T. 3-9vs8-19Dublin City University  More
N.U.I Galway 3-11vs1-11University College Dublin  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
08/11/2018
Portumna Community School 7-15vs2-6St. Joseph`s College Galway  More
06/11/2018
Calasanctius College Oranmore 0-9vs2-24Gort Community School  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior B Championship
08/11/2018
Garbally College Ballinasloe 3-16vs3-14Holy Rosary College Mountbellew  More
Seamount College Kinvara 1-11vs1-16St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
23/10/2018
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-8vs5-16Coláiste na Coiribe  More
St. Mary`s College Galway 4-13vs6-7Colaiste Einde Galway City  More
16/10/2018
Colaiste Einde Galway City 5-8vs8-15Coláiste na Coiribe  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
05/11/2018
St. Killians, New Inn 14-13vs6-4Mercy College Woodford  More
23/10/2018
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 6-9vs3-9Presentation College Headford  More
12/10/2018
Presentation College Headford 5-8vs2-11Mercy College Woodford  More
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-6vs2-12St. Killians, New Inn  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
09/11/2018
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-9vs2-1Roscommon CBS  More
25/10/2018
St Cuans Castleblakney 7-26vs2-10Roscommon CBS  More
15/10/2018
Roscommon Community College 1-10vs5-20Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior C Championship- Group 2
09/11/2018
Mercy College Woodford 1-17vs0-4St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
25/10/2018
Gort Community School 3-15vs1-8Calasanctius College Oranmore  More
St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea 5-20vs1-11Claregalway College  More
16/10/2018
Calasanctius College Oranmore 0-4vs8-19St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
Presentation College Athenry 0-17vs1-11St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
12/10/2018
Claregalway College 3-9vs1-12Gort Community School  More
Club U16 Hurling
03/11/2018
Meelick-Eyrecourt 1-2vs3-9Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
06/11/2018
N.U.I Galway 0-25vs0-25University of Limerick  More
30/10/2018
Mary Immaculate College Limerick 7-24vs1-19N.U.I Galway  More
24/10/2018
Limerick IT 1-22vs1-11N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
05/11/2018
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-10vs3-11N.U.I Galway  More
01/11/2018
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 1-10vs3-15St Patricks College Thurles  More
25/10/2018
Cadets 1-6vs3-22N.U.I Galway  More
16/10/2018
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-11vs2-16Cadets  More
N.U.I Galway 2-21vs1-12St Patricks College Thurles  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
08/11/2018
N.U.I Galway 0-20vs1-8G.M.I.T.  More
01/11/2018
University College Dublin 2-20vs1-7G.M.I.T.  More
25/10/2018
G.M.I.T. 3-9vs8-19Dublin City University  More
N.U.I Galway 3-11vs1-11University College Dublin  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
08/11/2018
Mary Immaculate College Limerick 3-24vs1-13N.U.I Galway  More
01/11/2018
Limerick IT 2-17vs3-19N.U.I Galway  More
18/10/2018
N.U.I Galway 1-14vs2-33University of Limerick  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
24/10/2018
N.U.I Galway 2-26vs2-14Dublin City University  More
15/10/2018
University College Dublin 1-6vs0-20N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
17/10/2018
Institute of Technology Sligo 1-9vs9-19G.M.I.T.  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship
07/11/2018
Presentation College Athenry 3-21vs0-6Claregalway College  More
06/11/2018
St Raphaels College Loughrea 2-13vs4-19St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals
07/11/2018
G.M.I.T. 14-22vs1-3Queens University Belfast  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Finals
08/11/2018
Queens University Belfast 1-17vs1-19G.M.I.T.  More
Club Junior Hurling
03/11/2018
Carrick Hurling Club (St Marys) 2-11vs2-9Ballygar  More