Box

Latest Results : 21/09/2018 - 19/10/2018

Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
17/10/2018
Institute of Technology Sligo 0-9vs9-19G.M.I.T.  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
15/10/2018
University College Dublin 1-6vs0-20N.U.I Galway  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Group A
11/10/2018
G.M.I.T. 5-20vs2-10Trinity College Dublin  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling League Group B
10/10/2018
N.U.I Galway 8-17vs2-11Dublin City University  More
Senior Hurling Championship
14/10/2018
Cappataggle 2-14vs0-17Turloughmore  More
Tommy Larkins 1-15vs1-17Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Castlegar 0-19vs0-16Killimordaly  More
13/10/2018
Craughwell 1-14vs0-24Portumna  More
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-14vs0-12Mullagh  More
07/10/2018
Killimordaly 0-15vs0-11Athenry  More
Clarinbridge 1-20vs1-14Pádraig Pearses  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/09/2018
Craughwell 2-14vs2-16Tommy Larkins  More
29/09/2018
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1-16vs2-18Liam Mellows  More
St Thomas 1-19vs0-13Castlegar  More
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
30/09/2018
Cappataggle 0-16vs1-13Sarsfields  More
Loughrea 2-14vs1-16Gort Inse Guaire  More
Mullagh 1-21vs1-20Portumna  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/09/2018
Clarinbridge 4-13vs1-16Beagh  More
29/09/2018
Turloughmore 1-18vs1-15CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
28/09/2018
Ballinderreen 1-12vs1-17Killimordaly  More
23/09/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-15vs1-15Clarinbridge  More
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/09/2018
Ardrahan 1-12vs1-18Abbeyknockmoy  More
Athenry 2-20vs0-17Maigh Cuilinn  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-11vs0-15Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship
14/10/2018
Killimor 0-13vs0-18Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Kiltormer 1-17vs0-25Oranmore-Maree  More
13/10/2018
Kinvara 0-18vs0-18Rahoon-Newcastle  More
Kilconieron 1-16vs0-8Carnmore  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/09/2018
Kilconieron 1-21vs1-13Castlegar  More
Killimor 0-18vs0-12Kinvara  More
23/09/2018
Castlegar 0-14vs2-16Killimor  More
Kinvara 3-12vs0-16Kilbeacanty  More
Kiltormer 1-6vs1-17Kilconieron  More
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
30/09/2018
An Spideal 0-14vs0-18Meelick-Eyrecourt  More
Carnmore 2-15vs1-13Sylane  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-16vs1-20Oranmore-Maree  More
Junior A Hurling Championship
14/10/2018
Bearna-Na Forbacha 1-20vs4-6Ardrahan  More
Liam Mellows 0-11vs0-12Sarsfields  More
23/09/2018
Athenry 1-15vs2-17Turloughmore  More
22/09/2018
Liam Mellows 3-13vs1-19Sarsfields  More
Junior B Hurling Championship
06/10/2018
Killimor 0-17vs1-14Ballinderreen  More
29/09/2018
Oranmore-Maree 0-15vs2-11Ballinderreen  More
Junior C Hurling Championship
07/10/2018
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-9vs0-13Rahoon-Newcastle  More
30/09/2018
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0-20vs1-12Gort Inse Guaire  More
Rahoon-Newcastle 0-11vs0-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
22/09/2018
Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1-11vs0-9Mullagh  More
06/10/2018
Turloughmore 2-15vs2-11Kilbeacanty  More
22/09/2018
Turloughmore 1-13vs0-16Kilbeacanty  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/09/2018
Bearna-Na Forbacha -vs-Menlo Emmetts Conceded by Menlo Emmetts  More
Micheal Breathnach 4-18vs0-16Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
14/10/2018
Ballygar 2-20vs1-10Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
01/10/2018
Ballinasloe -vs-Tuam Hurling Conceded by Tuam Hurling  More
29/09/2018
Ballygar -vs-Ballinasloe Conceded by Ballinasloe  More
Minor A Hurling Championship
10/10/2018
Meelick-Eyrecourt 0-10vs5-12Athenry  More
09/10/2018
Loughrea 1-16vs2-14Turloughmore  More
Clarinbridge 2-17vs0-11Ballygar  More
07/10/2018
Craughwell 0-6vs3-11Castlegar  More
Minor B Hurling Championship
09/10/2018
Michael Cusacks 0-10vs6-16Gort Inse Guaire  More
07/10/2018
Maigh Cuilinn 2-18vs1-9Tommy Larkins  More
23/09/2018
Ardrahan 3-21vs2-12Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Pádraig Pearses 0-9vs1-10St Thomas  More
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
16/10/2018
Killimor 1-13vs2-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
07/10/2018
Sarsfields 2-15vs0-5Sylane  More
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-9vs1-19Killimor  More
Under 15A Hurling Cup
13/10/2018
Turloughmore 1-9vs0-4Craughwell  More
Under 15A Hurling Shield
08/10/2018
Athenry 2-11vs2-15Oranmore-Maree  More
29/09/2018
Oranmore-Maree 4-21vs2-6Sarsfields  More
28/09/2018
Athenry 2-13vs2-11Maigh Cuilinn  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/09/2018
Clarinbridge 4-13vs2-6Athenry  More
Under 15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
24/09/2018
Turloughmore 1-23vs1-3Loughrea  More
23/09/2018
Moycullen 1-12vs5-20Loughrea  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Cup
10/10/2018
Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3-12vs3-9Cappataggle  More
04/10/2018
Cappataggle 3-10vs1-11Kinvara  More
25/09/2018
Killimordaly 2-12vs4-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim  More
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield
26/09/2018
Castlegar 3-13vs2-8Carnmore  More
22/09/2018
Castlegar 4-13vs3-6Tommy Larkins  More
Under 15B Hurling Cup
13/10/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 6-6vs3-4Cois Fharraige  More
06/10/2018
Cois Fharraige 2-13vs0-8Ardrahan  More
25/09/2018
Ardrahan 2-22vs3-14Kilconieron  More
22/09/2018
Abbeyknockmoy 1-15vs2-9Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Under 15B Hurling Shield
03/10/2018
Kilconieron 1-16vs2-7Michael Cusacks  More
29/09/2018
Kilconieron 7-18vs7-4Mullagh/Kiltormer  More
25/09/2018
Michael Cusacks 4-8vs0-3Pádraig Pearses  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Cup
03/10/2018
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4-14vs0-5Gort Inse Guaire  More
29/09/2018
Gort Inse Guaire 6-8vs1-4Killimor  More
St Thomas 1-4vs5-11Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough  More
22/09/2018
Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-13vs1-8Salthill-Knocknacarra  More
St Thomas 5-15vs2-3Killimor  More
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
08/10/2018
Salthill-Knocknacarra 3-10vs4-4Sylane  More
29/09/2018
Rahoon-Newcastle 2-8vs3-18Sylane  More
Under 15C Hurling Cup
11/10/2018
Ballygar 1-9vs1-8Annaghdown  More
06/10/2018
Annaghdown 4-20vs4-7Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
30/09/2018
Micheal Breathnach 1-3vs5-8Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
23/09/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-8vs4-8Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre  More
22/09/2018
Ballinderreen 3-15vs3-18Ballygar  More
Under 15C Hurling Shield
13/10/2018
Liam Mellows 3-10vs2-5Portumna  More
06/10/2018
Micheal Breathnach 1-13vs6-12Portumna  More
29/09/2018
Portumna 7-12vs2-6Craughwell  More
Liam Mellows 4-15vs2-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine  More
22/09/2018
Liam Mellows -vs-Pádraig Pearses Conceded by Pádraig Pearses  More
Group 2 Shield
22/09/2018
Carnmore 0-5vs1-3Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry  More
Group 3 Cup
27/09/2018
Gort Inse Guaire 2-4vs1-3Kinvara  More
U12 Group 4 Cup
26/09/2018
Portumna 1-9vs1-11Kilconieron  More
U12 Group 5 Cup
27/09/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-4vs1-2St. Dominics  More
21/09/2018
CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-3vs0-6St. Dominics  More
U12 Group 5 Shield
22/09/2018
Skehana 0-5vs4-0Abbeyknockmoy  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 1
16/10/2018
Colaiste Einde Galway City 5-8vs8-15Coláiste na Coiribe  More
27/09/2018
Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-8vs2-13Colaiste Einde Galway City  More
Coláiste na Coiribe 3-13vs1-16St. Mary`s College Galway  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 2
12/10/2018
Presentation College Headford 5-8vs2-11Mercy College Woodford  More
St. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-6vs2-12St. Killians, New Inn  More
10/10/2018
St. Killians, New Inn 4-4vs3-12Clarin College Athenry  More
05/10/2018
Clarin College Athenry 2-13vs3-5St. Jarlath`s College Tuam  More
28/09/2018
Mercy College Woodford 3-4vs3-17Clarin College Athenry  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior C Championship- Group 3
15/10/2018
Roscommon Community College 1-10vs5-20Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar  More
10/10/2018
St Cuans Castleblakney -vs-Roscommon CBS  More
08/10/2018
Roscommon Community College -vs-St Cuans Castleblakney Conceded by Roscommon Community College  More
24/09/2018
Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 2-4vs4-21St Cuans Castleblakney  More
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Junior A Championship- Group 1
16/10/2018
Calasanctius College Oranmore 0-4vs8-19St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
Presentation College Athenry 0-17vs1-11St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
12/10/2018
Claregalway College 3-9vs1-12Gort Community School  More
03/10/2018
Calasanctius College Oranmore 1-9vs6-24St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea  More
Claregalway College 1-6vs6-28St Raphaels College Loughrea  More
Presentation College Athenry 5-27vs0-3Gort Community School  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
16/10/2018
G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0-11vs2-16Cadets  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
09/10/2018
N.U.I Galway 4-16vs2-15Garda College  More
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
09/10/2018
G.M.I.T. 3-14vs5-11Institute of Technology Sligo  More