Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
23/10/2019 Claregalway College vs St Raphaels College Loughrea Athenry
23/10/2019 Presentation College Athenry vs Calasanctius College Oranmore Craughwell
Junior A Hurling Championship
23/10/2019 Liam Mellows vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Duggan Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
23/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Limerick IT N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
23/10/2019 G.M.I.T. vs Institute of Technology Tralee Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
23/10/2019 Dublin City University vs N.U.I Galway Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Knockout
24/10/2019 St. Bridgets, Loughrea vs Gort Community School Loughrea
U15A Hurling Cup
24/10/2019 Craughwell vs Turloughmore Duggan Park
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
24/10/2019 G.M.I.T. vs University College Dublin Carnmore Hurling Club
24/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Dublin City University N.U.I. Galway
24/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Dublin City University N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
24/10/2019 Roscommon CBS vs St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Mountbellew
24/10/2019 Roscommon Community College vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Athleague
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
24/10/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal Barna Pitch
24/10/2019 Coláiste Einde vs Coláiste na Coiribe Rahoon-Salthill
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
24/10/2019 Institute of Technology Sligo vs N.U.I Galway IT Sligo Grounds
24/10/2019 Mary Immaculate College Thurles vs G.M.I.T. Letterfrack TBC
24/10/2019 Mary Immaculate College Thurles vs G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Clarinbridge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
24/10/2019 Colaiste an Eachréidh vs Mercy College Woodford Kilnadeema Pitch
24/10/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs Clarin College Athenry Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
24/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Dublin City University N.U.I. Galway
Minor B Hurling Championship
25/10/2019 Sarsfields vs Cappataggle Duggan Park
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
26/10/2019 Castlegar vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ballinderreen
U21A1 Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Killimor vs Loughrea Loughrea
U21B Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Ballygar vs Annaghdown Annaghdown
Minor A Hurling Championship
26/10/2019 Ardrahan vs Athenry Pearse Stadium
26/10/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Carnmore Pearse Stadium
Senior Hurling Championship
27/10/2019 Cappataggle vs Liam Mellows Kenny Park
27/10/2019 St Thomas vs Turloughmore Kenny Park
Junior A Hurling Championship
28/10/2019 Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Loughrea
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1
28/10/2019 Clarinbridge vs Athenry Kinvara
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1
28/10/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Cois Fharraige Ahascragh
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
28/10/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Tonabrocky
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
29/10/2019 G.M.I.T. Letterfrack vs Institute of Technology Sligo Letterfrack
29/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Athlone Institute of Technology N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
31/10/2019 Dublin City University vs G.M.I.T. Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
31/10/2019 Dublin City University vs G.M.I.T. Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
31/10/2019 University College Dublin vs N.U.I Galway Belfield
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
31/10/2019 Dublin City University vs G.M.I.T. Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
31/10/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Limerick IT N.U.I. Galway
Intermediate Hurling Championship
02/11/2019 Kilbeacanty vs Kiltormer Loughrea
03/11/2019 Kilconieron vs Kinvara Kenny Park
Minor B Hurling Championship
03/11/2019 Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Tommy Larkins Kenny Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A
05/11/2019 University of Limerick vs N.U.I Galway UL Grounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
06/11/2019 N.U.I Galway vs Mary Immaculate College Thurles N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
07/11/2019 Portumna Community School vs Calasanctius College Oranmore TBC
07/11/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea vs Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
07/11/2019 St. Joseph`s College Galway vs Gort Community School TBC
07/11/2019 St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vs Claregalway College TBC
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League
07/11/2019 G.M.I.T. vs N.U.I Galway Carnmore Hurling Club
07/11/2019 G.M.I.T. vs N.U.I Galway Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Leinster Intermediate Hurling League Group A
07/11/2019 G.M.I.T. vs N.U.I Galway Carnmore Hurling Club
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
07/11/2019 Holy Rosary College Mountbellew vs Mercy College Woodford TBC
07/11/2019 Presentation College Headford vs St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
07/11/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
07/11/2019 Coláiste Einde vs Colaiste an Eachréidh TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
07/11/2019 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs Roscommon CBS TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
07/11/2019 Seamount College Kinvara vs St Cuans Castleblakney TBC
Club U16 Hurling
09/11/2019 Ballinderreen vs Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Connacht GAA Centre
Connacht GAA Club Junior Hurling Championship 2019
09/11/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Ardrahan or CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine A: Connacht GAA Centre
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
09/11/2019 Athenry vs Mullagh Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C
13/11/2019 St. Cuans Castleblakeney vs Roscommon CBS TBC
13/11/2019 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs Roscommon Community College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
13/11/2019 Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal vs Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
13/11/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Coláiste Einde TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
13/11/2019 Clarin College Athenry vs Mercy College Woodford TBC
13/11/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs Colaiste an Eachréidh TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A
15/11/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs St Raphaels College Loughrea TBC
15/11/2019 Presentation College Athenry vs Portumna Community School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B
15/11/2019 Claregalway College vs St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
15/11/2019 Gort Community School vs St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
15/11/2019 Roscommon Community College vs Presentation College Headford TBC
15/11/2019 St. Killians, New Inn vs Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
15/11/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe vs Coláiste Einde TBC
15/11/2019 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
15/11/2019 Coláiste Iascaigh vs St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Group
15/11/2019 St Cuans Castleblakney vs Garbally College Ballinasloe TBC

Latest Results view all results

Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
21/10/2019 Pádraig Pearses 2 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Mullagh/Kiltormer Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Cup
21/10/2019 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 4 - 12 vs 2 - 4 St Thomas Killimor
Under 13C Hurling Shield
21/10/2019 Sylane 0 - 5 vs 3 - 1 Meelick-Eyrecourt Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Kinvara 4 - 14 vs 0 - 11 Maigh Cuilinn Kenny Park
20/10/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 13 vs 0 - 15 Kilconieron Kenny Park
Junior A Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Athenry 1 - 21 vs 0 - 6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
20/10/2019 Athenry 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
20/10/2019 St Thomas 0 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Mullagh Loughrea
Senior Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 17 vs 1 - 12 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 Kilbeacanty 0 - 16 vs 2 - 11 Castlegar Duggan Park
Minor B Hurling Championship
19/10/2019 Cappataggle 0 - 28 vs 2 - 20 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Loughrea
19/10/2019 Tommy Larkins 5 - 12 vs 0 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C
18/10/2019 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar 1 - 19 vs 2 - 10 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Mountbellew
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup
17/10/2019 Pádraig Pearses 1 - 16 vs 3 - 10 Mullagh/Kiltormer Duggan Park
U15A Hurling Cup
17/10/2019 Craughwell 2 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Turloughmore Duggan Park
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019 Gort Community School 4 - 10 vs 3 - 18 Presentation College Athenry Gort GAA Club
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A
17/10/2019 Mercy College Woodford 6 - 15 vs 0 - 5 Presentation College Headford Clarinbridge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group B
17/10/2019 Colaiste an Eachréidh 1 - 6 vs 7 - 25 Clarin College Athenry Kilconieron
17/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe 3 - 11 vs 3 - 17 St. Mary`s College Galway Tonabrocky
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 1 Group B
17/10/2019 University of Limerick 4 - 22 vs 3 - 8 N.U.I Galway UL Grounds
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
15/10/2019 Calasanctius College Oranmore 4 - 14 vs 2 - 15 Claregalway College Carnmore Hurling Club
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
15/10/2019 Mary Immaculate College Thurles 0 - 22 vs 1 - 17 N.U.I Galway Dr. Morris Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
15/10/2019 N.U.I Galway 1 - 18 vs 2 - 10 University College Dublin N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
14/10/2019 Coláiste na Coiribe 2 - 4 vs 2 - 22 St. Mary`s College Galway Tonabrocky
Senior Hurling Championship
13/10/2019 Loughrea 0 - 14 vs 2 - 18 Cappataggle Duggan Park
13/10/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 6 vs 2 - 16 Liam Mellows Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
13/10/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 15 vs 2 - 8 Killimor Duggan Park
13/10/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0 - 17 vs 3 - 14 Kinvara Kenny Park
13/10/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 1 - 16 vs 2 - 21 Turloughmore Pearse Stadium
Junior A Hurling Championship
13/10/2019 Clarinbridge 3 - 19 vs 3 - 20 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Loughrea
Minor A Hurling Championship
13/10/2019 Castlegar 0 - 10 vs 1 - 19 Athenry Pearse Stadium
13/10/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 3 - 7 vs 3 - 10 Ardrahan Carnmore
Senior Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 St Thomas 0 - 16 vs 0 - 14 Tommy Larkins Kenny Park
12/10/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 21 vs 0 - 14 Craughwell Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 3 - 18 vs 1 - 17 Annaghdown Pearse Stadium
12/10/2019 Sylane 1 - 14 vs 1 - 13 Kiltormer Gort
Junior A Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Ballygar 1 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Meelick-Eyrecourt Ballinderreen
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Bearna-Na Forbacha 0 - 17 vs 5 - 12 Micheal Breathnach Pearse Stadium
Junior B Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Loughrea 1 - 20 vs 2 - 15 Killimordaly Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Sarsfields 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Kilbeacanty Duggan Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Athenry 1 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gort
Minor A Hurling Championship
12/10/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 11 vs 2 - 10 Carnmore Kinvara
12/10/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 1 - 7 vs 0 - 17 Oranmore-Maree Kinvara
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup
12/10/2019 Killimordaly 0 - 11 vs 3 - 17 Maigh Cuilinn Clarinbridge
Minor B Hurling Championship
09/10/2019 Tommy Larkins 4 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Loughrea Duggan Park
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Group C
09/10/2019 G.M.I.T. Letterfrack 0 - 9 vs 2 - 19 N.U.I Galway Letterfrack
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Group B
09/10/2019 Dublin City University 4 - 9 vs 2 - 20 N.U.I Galway Dublin City University Sportsgrounds
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B
08/10/2019 Institute of Technology Sligo 1 - 5 vs 8 - 16 G.M.I.T. IT Sligo Grounds
U15A Hurling Shield
07/10/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Castlegar Duggan Park
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup
07/10/2019 Killimordaly 2 - 14 vs 5 - 8 Oranmore-Maree Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Shield
07/10/2019 Micheal Breathnach 0 - 6 vs 1 - 17 Salthill-Knocknacarra Tonabrocky
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A
07/10/2019 Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 5 - 16 vs 2 - 10 Coláiste Einde Barna Pitch
Minor B Hurling Championship
06/10/2019 Ballygar 0 - 13 vs 1 - 26 Sarsfields Duggan Park
06/10/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 25 vs 1 - 25 Cappataggle Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
05/10/2019 Kilbeacanty 0 - 20 vs 3 - 11 Carnmore Kenny Park
Junior A Hurling Championship
05/10/2019 Athenry 2 - 20 vs 1 - 7 Tommy Larkins Kinvara
Junior B Hurling Championship
05/10/2019 Killimordaly 1 - 14 vs 0 - 13 Oranmore-Maree Kenny Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
05/10/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kilnadeema
05/10/2019 Killimor 2 - 6 vs 2 - 14 Athenry Kinvara
Minor B Hurling Championship
05/10/2019 Moycullen 0 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Carnmore
Under 13C Hurling Shield
05/10/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 7 vs 2 - 4 Sylane Clarinbridge
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
04/10/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 6 vs 2 - 12 Mullagh Mullagh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
03/10/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea 2 - 4 vs 4 - 8 Gort Community School St Thomas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
03/10/2019 Clarin College Athenry 5 - 16 vs 0 - 3 Colaiste an Eachréidh Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B
02/10/2019 St. Bridgets, Loughrea 6 - 20 vs 5 - 6 Calasanctius College Oranmore Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B
01/10/2019 Mercy College Woodford 6 - 6 vs 7 - 15 St. Killians, New Inn Kilnadeema Pitch
Senior Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Cappataggle 0 - 22 vs 1 - 16 Clarinbridge Kenny Park
29/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0 - 16 vs 1 - 17 Craughwell Kenny Park
29/09/2019 Tommy Larkins 1 - 19 vs 0 - 15 Athenry Loughrea
Junior A Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Ballinderreen Kinvara
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
29/09/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3 - 8 vs 0 - 11 Killimor Cregg
Senior Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Oranmore-Maree Pearse Stadium
28/09/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 0 - 19 vs 1 - 16 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Duggan Park
28/09/2019 Portumna 0 - 21 vs 2 - 14 Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
28/09/2019 Castlegar 3 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Loughrea
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
28/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 16 vs 0 - 13 Rahoon-Newcastle Duggan Park
28/09/2019 Annaghdown 2 - 17 vs 1 - 15 An Spideal Pearse Stadium
Junior A Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Micheal Breathnach Kinvara
Junior B Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Turloughmore 1 - 12 vs 3 - 16 Loughrea Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 Killimordaly 0 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Kilbeacanty Kinvara
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
28/09/2019 St Thomas 2 - 18 vs 0 - 6 Moycullen Carnmore
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup
28/09/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Abbeyknockmoy Craughwell
Under 12 Group 3 Cup
28/09/2019 Ballinasloe 4 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Tommy Larkins Kilnadeema
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup
28/09/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 5 vs 2 - 1 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kilnadeema
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield
28/09/2019 Sylane 0 - 2 vs 4 - 3 Kinvara Kilnadeema
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
27/09/2019 Turloughmore 0 - 10 vs 2 - 18 Kilconieron Duggan Park
Under 15C Hurling Shield
27/09/2019 Micheal Breathnach - vs - Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Páirc an Chnoic
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A
27/09/2019 Presentation College Athenry 3 - 21 vs 2 - 11 St Raphaels College Loughrea Loughrea
U16 A Cup Hurling
26/09/2019 Oranmore-Maree 2 - 10 vs 1 - 19 Craughwell Duggan Park
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield
26/09/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 2 - 13 vs 3 - 19 Kilconieron Duggan Park
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield
25/09/2019 St Thomas 5 - 6 vs 5 - 18 Salthill-Knocknacarra Ardrahan

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael