Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
20/09/2017 Castlegar vs Kilconieron Castlegar
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
20/09/2017 Portumna vs Sylane Portumna
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
21/09/2017 Killimordaly vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
21/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree vs Clarinbridge Duggan Park
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/09/2017 Turloughmore vs Clarinbridge Lackagh
Minor B Hurling Championship
22/09/2017 Killimordaly vs Portumna Duggan Park
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/09/2017 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Tynagh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
23/09/2017 Micheal Breathnach vs Ballygar Carnmore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
23/09/2017 Annaghdown vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Carnmore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
23/09/2017 Maigh Cuilinn vs Turloughmore Carnmore
Minor A Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Clarinbridge vs Castlegar Kenny Park
Junior C Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Mullagh vs Loughrea Killimor
23/09/2017 Sarsfields vs Sylane Clarinbridge
Minor A Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Athenry vs Turloughmore Kenny Park
Junior Hurling League
23/09/2017 Gort Inse Guaire vs Rahoon-Newcastle Gort
Minor B Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Killimor vs Moycullen Loughrea
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Carnmore
23/09/2017 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Carnmore Lackagh
Junior 1 Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Sylane vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Clarinbridge
Junior C Hurling Championship
23/09/2017 Tommy Larkins vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Killimor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
23/09/2017 An Spideal vs Kilbeacanty Ballinderreen
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
23/09/2017 Sarsfields vs Cappataggle Sarsfields
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
23/09/2017 Sylane vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Sylane
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
23/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses vs Annaghdown Ballymacward
23/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses vs Salthill-Knocknacarra The Priarie
Junior B Hurling Championship
24/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Portumna Duggan Park
Junior Hurling League
24/09/2017 Liam Mellows vs St Thomas Ballyloughane
24/09/2017 Tommy Larkins vs Pádraig Pearses Woodford
Junior C Hurling Championship
24/09/2017 Menlo Emmetts vs Ballygar Lackagh
Senior Hurling Championship
24/09/2017 Clarinbridge vs Athenry Kenny Park
24/09/2017 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Killimordaly Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/09/2017 Kilconieron vs Oranmore-Maree Loughrea
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
24/09/2017 Killimor vs Rahoon-Newcastle Loughrea
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
24/09/2017 Mountbellew/Moylough vs Cois Fharraige Mountbellew
24/09/2017 Ballygar vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Ballygar
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
25/09/2017 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Tuam Hurling The Priarie
Group 1
27/09/2017 Clarin College Athenry vs St. Mary`s College Galway TBC
Group 2
27/09/2017 Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar vs Mercy College Woodford TBC
Group 1
27/09/2017 Coláiste na Coiribe vs Coláiste Einde TBC
Group 2
27/09/2017 Roscommon CBS vs St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Group 1
28/09/2017 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs Presentation College Athenry Calasanctius College Oranmore
Group 3
28/09/2017 Coláiste Einde vs Coláiste na Coiribe Coláiste Einde
Group 2
28/09/2017 Gort Community School vs St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea Gort Community School
28/09/2017 Merlin Woods Secondary School vs Clarin College Athenry TBC
Group 1
28/09/2017 Roscommon CBS vs St. Killians, New Inn TBC
28/09/2017 St. Cuans Castleblakeney vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Group 2
28/09/2017 St. Jarlath`s College Tuam vs Mercy College Woodford TBC
Group 3
28/09/2017 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal St. Mary`s College Galway
Group 1
28/09/2017 St Raphaels College Loughrea vs St. Joseph`s College Galway St Raphaels College Loughrea
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/09/2017 Ballygar vs Cois Fharraige Ballygar
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
30/09/2017 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Pádraig Pearses The Priarie
30/09/2017 Tuam Hurling vs Pádraig Pearses Tuam
Group 1
04/10/2017 Presentation College Athenry vs St Raphaels College Loughrea Presentation College Athenry
04/10/2017 St. Joseph`s College Galway vs Calasanctius College Oranmore St. Joseph`s College Galway
Group 2
04/10/2017 St Brigid's Vocational School Loughrea vs Claregalway College St Bridgits Vocational Loughrea
Group 1
10/10/2017 Coláiste Einde vs Clarin College Athenry TBC
Group 2
10/10/2017 St. Killians, New Inn vs Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar TBC
Group 1
10/10/2017 St. Mary`s College Galway vs Coláiste na Coiribe TBC
11/10/2017 Calasanctius College Oranmore vs St Raphaels College Loughrea Calasanctius College Oranmore
Group 2
11/10/2017 Claregalway College vs Gort Community School Claregalway College
Group 1
11/10/2017 St. Joseph`s College Galway vs Presentation College Athenry St. Joseph`s College Galway

Latest Results view all results

Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
18/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 5 vs 3 - 4 Mountbellew/Moylough Duggan Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
18/09/2017 Mullagh/Kiltormer 2 - 7 vs 1 - 5 Portumna Duggan Park
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/09/2017 Loughrea 2 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Michael Cusacks Loughrea
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/09/2017 Sarsfields 6 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Kinvara New Inn
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/09/2017 Craughwell 3 - 9 vs 1 - 18 Gort Inse Guaire Craughwell
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
18/09/2017 Tommy Larkins 2 - 21 vs 3 - 5 Ballinasloe Woodford
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
18/09/2017 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3 - 16 vs 0 - 5 Killimor Ahascragh
Junior B Hurling Championship
17/09/2017 Killimordaly 0 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Duggan Park
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
17/09/2017 Tuam Hurling 0 - 13 vs 3 - 14 Craughwell Tuam Stadium
Junior A Hurling Championship
17/09/2017 Turloughmore 0 - 9 vs 0 - 14 Sarsfields Carnmore
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
17/09/2017 Craughwell 1 - 22 vs 5 - 10 Cappataggle Kenny Park
17/09/2017 Liam Mellows 0 - 21 vs 1 - 15 Mullagh Loughrea
17/09/2017 Loughrea 1 - 16 vs 1 - 21 Tommy Larkins Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
17/09/2017 Ardrahan 2 - 10 vs 1 - 14 Clarinbridge Kenny Park
17/09/2017 Beagh 0 - 15 vs 2 - 13 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Loughrea
17/09/2017 Carnmore 0 - 10 vs 5 - 17 Castlegar Pearse Stadium
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
17/09/2017 Athenry 3 - 20 vs 0 - 9 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Loughrea
17/09/2017 Killimordaly 0 - 20 vs 1 - 16 Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
17/09/2017 Maigh Cuilinn 1 - 17 vs 2 - 21 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kenny Park
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
17/09/2017 Salthill-Knocknacarra - vs - Ballygar Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
17/09/2017 Bearna-Na Forbacha - vs - Ballinasloe Páirc na bhForbacha
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
17/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree 2 - 17 vs 2 - 12 Cappataggle Oranmore
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
17/09/2017 St Thomas 1 - 0 vs 0 - 0 Abbeyknockmoy Castledaly
Junior A Hurling Championship
16/09/2017 Liam Mellows 0 - 10 vs 0 - 14 Tommy Larkins Clarinbridge
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/09/2017 Portumna 2 - 24 vs 1 - 17 Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
16/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses 0 - 13 vs 0 - 16 Turloughmore Duggan Park
16/09/2017 Sarsfields 0 - 18 vs 0 - 20 St Thomas Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/09/2017 Kinvara 1 - 22 vs 2 - 10 Kiltormer Loughrea
16/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree 5 - 17 vs 1 - 8 Clarinbridge Carnmore
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/09/2017 Kilbeacanty 1 - 13 vs 3 - 19 Rahoon-Newcastle Kenny Park
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/09/2017 Sylane 3 - 22 vs 1 - 7 Micheal Breathnach Sylane
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/09/2017 Athenry 1 - 8 vs 3 - 9 Turloughmore Athenry
16/09/2017 Clarinbridge 2 - 14 vs 4 - 8 Carnmore Clarinbridge
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim - vs - Ballinasloe Kilnadeema
16/09/2017 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 Tommy Larkins Tynagh
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/09/2017 Liam Mellows 1 - 15 vs 1 - 14 Killimordaly Ballyloughane
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
16/09/2017 Ballinderreen - vs - Micheal Breathnach Ballinderreen
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/09/2017 Annaghdown 1 - 12 vs 0 - 21 Ballinderreen Duggan Park
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
15/09/2017 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1 - 16 vs 3 - 9 Portumna Ahascragh
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
14/09/2017 Craughwell 2 - 7 vs 2 - 2 Ballinderreen Duggan Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
14/09/2017 Ballygar 3 - 12 vs 2 - 1 Tuam Hurling Ballygar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
14/09/2017 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0 - 9 vs 3 - 9 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
13/09/2017 Mullagh/Kiltormer 2 - 7 vs 2 - 0 Tommy Larkins Kiltormer
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/09/2017 Clarinbridge 1 - 14 vs 2 - 16 Athenry Clarinbridge
U15 B1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/09/2017 Mountbellew/Moylough 3 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Ballygar Mountbellew
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/09/2017 Tuam Hurling 2 - 3 vs 5 - 6 Annaghdown Cregg
U13 A1 Hurling Championship
13/09/2017 Killimordaly 0 - 5 vs 2 - 11 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
11/09/2017 Loughrea 2 - 2 vs 2 - 2 Sarsfields Leitrim
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
11/09/2017 Micheal Breathnach 2 - 5 vs 0 - 2 Abbeyknockmoy Indreabhán
11/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses 5 - 6 vs 1 - 4 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
11/09/2017 Skehana 3 - 0 vs 1 - 9 Mountbellew/Moylough Skehana
Junior A Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Gort Inse Guaire 1 - 12 vs 4 - 12 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Loughrea
Minor B Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Mullagh/Kiltormer 1 - 8 vs 3 - 16 Maigh Cuilinn Kenny Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 11 vs 2 - 12 Castlegar Ballinderreen
10/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses 1 - 14 vs 1 - 11 Beagh Clarinbridge
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Ballinderreen 0 - 1 vs 3 - 17 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Carnmore
Minor A Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Ballygar 1 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Clarinbridge Kenny Park
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Carnmore 5 - 4 vs 0 - 11 Abbeyknockmoy Lackagh
Junior B Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Portumna Killimor
Junior A Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 Sarsfields 3 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Micheal Breathnach Kinvara
Minor B Hurling Championship
10/09/2017 St Thomas 1 - 9 vs 1 - 12 Killimor Loughrea
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
10/09/2017 Killimordaly 2 - 6 vs 0 - 1 Cappataggle Killimordaly
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 3
10/09/2017 An Spideal 1 - 9 vs 6 - 15 Kilbeacanty An Spideal
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
10/09/2017 Meelick-Eyrecourt - vs - Sylane Clonfert
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
10/09/2017 Castlegar 1 - 7 vs 1 - 18 Loughrea Castlegar
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
10/09/2017 Rahoon-Newcastle 2 - 13 vs 5 - 12 Killimordaly Tonabrocky
Intermediate Hurling League
09/09/2017 An Spideal - vs - Kilconieron An Spideal
Minor B Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Killimordaly 1 - 16 vs 2 - 7 Pádraig Pearses Kenny Park
Minor A Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 10 vs 4 - 17 Athenry Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
09/09/2017 Maigh Cuilinn 1 - 9 vs 2 - 8 Mullagh Moycullen
Minor B1 Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Sylane 1 - 12 vs 2 - 14 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Abbeyknockmoy
09/09/2017 Tommy Larkins 2 - 12 vs 2 - 13 Oranmore-Maree Loughrea
Junior B Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Ballinderreen 0 - 21 vs 0 - 8 Cappataggle Castledaly
Minor A Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Castlegar 4 - 24 vs 2 - 26 Meelick-Eyrecourt Duggan Park
Minor B Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Craughwell 0 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Portumna Loughrea
Minor A Hurling Championship
09/09/2017 Turloughmore 3 - 16 vs 0 - 7 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kenny Park
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
09/09/2017 St Thomas 1 - 5 vs 2 - 6 Bearna-Na Forbacha Castledaly
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
09/09/2017 Kilconieron 5 - 20 vs 3 - 8 Michael Cusacks Kilconieron
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
09/09/2017 Carnmore 1 - 6 vs 4 - 5 Turloughmore Carnmore
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
09/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 15 vs 2 - 12 Sarsfields Oranmore
09/09/2017 Cappataggle 1 - 15 vs 3 - 7 Kinvara Cappataggle
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
09/09/2017 Gort Inse Guaire 1 - 10 vs 3 - 9 Ardrahan Gort
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
09/09/2017 Mullagh/Kiltormer 4 - 9 vs 1 - 10 Liam Mellows Mullagh
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
09/09/2017 St Thomas 8 - 10 vs 2 - 6 Ballinderreen Castledaly
Junior A Hurling Championship
08/09/2017 Ballygar 1 - 9 vs 1 - 11 St Thomas Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
08/09/2017 Menlo Emmetts 1 - 20 vs 3 - 9 Meelick-Eyrecourt Menlo Emmetts
Junior C1 Hurling Championship
08/09/2017 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 15 vs 1 - 13 Annaghdown Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 3
08/09/2017 Tommy Larkins - vs - Liam Mellows Woodford
06/09/2017 Sarsfields 0 - 20 vs 2 - 1 Liam Mellows Sarsfields
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
06/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 2 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Kilconieron Kilnadeema
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/09/2017 Killimordaly 7 - 17 vs 5 - 10 Mullagh/Kiltormer Killimordaly
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/09/2017 Ballinderreen 2 - 13 vs 4 - 9 Abbeyknockmoy Ballinderreen
06/09/2017 Micheal Breathnach 1 - 11 vs 9 - 23 St Thomas Indreabhán
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
02/09/2017 Sylane 1 - 1 vs 2 - 6 Sarsfields Sylane
Intermediate Hurling League
02/09/2017 An Spideal - vs - Ballinderreen An Spideal
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/09/2017 Loughrea 1 - 8 vs 3 - 17 Kilconieron Loughrea
02/09/2017 Michael Cusacks 2 - 7 vs 2 - 14 Castlegar Kilbeacanty
U15 A Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/09/2017 Athenry 1 - 22 vs 2 - 8 Carnmore Athenry
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/09/2017 Kinvara 1 - 7 vs 1 - 11 Oranmore-Maree Kinvara
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/09/2017 Maigh Cuilinn 1 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Gort Inse Guaire Moycullen
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/09/2017 Ballinasloe 2 - 2 vs 2 - 17 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Ballinasloe
02/09/2017 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 8 - 12 vs 2 - 6 Tommy Larkins Kilnadeema
U15 B Hurling Championship - Group 2
02/09/2017 Liam Mellows 0 - 3 vs 5 - 14 Rahoon-Newcastle Ballyloughane
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
02/09/2017 Pádraig Pearses 5 - 21 vs 2 - 7 Tuam Hurling Ballymacward
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1
01/09/2017 Ballygar 1 - 8 vs 3 - 14 Rahoon-Newcastle Ballygar GAA Pitch
Junior Hurling League
01/09/2017 Ballinderreen 1 - 14 vs 2 - 17 Turloughmore Ballinderreen
Junior B Hurling Championship
01/09/2017 Killimor 2 - 23 vs 1 - 11 Kiltormer Loughrea
U15 A1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
01/09/2017 Ardrahan 0 - 9 vs 1 - 11 Craughwell Ardrahan
U15 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
01/09/2017 Annaghdown 3 - 6 vs 4 - 14 Salthill-Knocknacarra Cregg
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
31/08/2017 Ardrahan 1 - 10 vs 2 - 10 Maigh Cuilinn Ardrahan
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
31/08/2017 Ballygar 0 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ballygar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
31/08/2017 Castlegar 1 - 4 vs 2 - 5 Craughwell Castlegar
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
31/08/2017 Clarinbridge 0 - 11 vs 1 - 4 Athenry Clarinbridge
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
31/08/2017 Liam Mellows 0 - 2 vs 0 - 6 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Ballyloughane
31/08/2017 Loughrea 5 - 8 vs 1 - 6 Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
31/08/2017 Meelick-Eyrecourt 2 - 11 vs 1 - 6 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Clonfert
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
31/08/2017 Michael Cusacks 3 - 1 vs 4 - 4 Ballinderreen Kilbeacanty
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
31/08/2017 Oranmore-Maree 4 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Carnmore Oranmore
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
31/08/2017 Portumna 3 - 5 vs 2 - 1 Killimor Portumna
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 3
31/08/2017 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 0 vs 1 - 1 Annaghdown The Priarie
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 4
31/08/2017 Tommy Larkins - vs - Ballinasloe Woodford
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
31/08/2017 Tuam Hurling - vs - Clifden Tuam
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 1
31/08/2017 Turloughmore 2 - 9 vs 2 - 6 Kinvara Lackagh
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 3
30/08/2017 Liam Mellows 3 - 13 vs 4 - 6 Ballinderreen Ballyloughane
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 2
29/08/2017 Cappataggle 3 - 5 vs 1 - 2 Rahoon-Newcastle Cappataggle
U16 B Hurling Championship
28/08/2017 Clarinbridge 2 - 19 vs 3 - 19 Ballygar Duggan Park
U13 A1 Hurling Championship
28/08/2017 Killimordaly 2 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
U13 B Hurling Championship
28/08/2017 Tommy Larkins 2 - 4 vs 2 - 4 Sylane Loughrea
Senior Hurling League
27/08/2017 Craughwell 3 - 21 vs 0 - 15 Sarsfields Duggan Park
Junior B Hurling Championship
27/08/2017 Pádraig Pearses 3 - 13 vs 0 - 22 Beagh Loughrea
27/08/2017 Kiltormer 1 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Mullagh Killimor
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
27/08/2017 Kinvara - vs - Ballinasloe Kinvara
Senior Hurling League
27/08/2017 St Thomas 0 - 24 vs 1 - 19 Liam Mellows Duggan Park
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 2
27/08/2017 Sylane 5 - 13 vs 3 - 7 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Sylane
Junior B Hurling Championship
26/08/2017 Killimordaly 1 - 22 vs 2 - 11 Carnmore Ballinderreen
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 3
26/08/2017 Tommy Larkins 1 - 9 vs 2 - 15 Sarsfields Woodford
26/08/2017 Kilbeacanty 1 - 16 vs 1 - 8 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Kilbeacanty
Junior B Hurling Championship
26/08/2017 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 11 vs 0 - 14 Castlegar Carnmore
Junior A Hurling Championship
26/08/2017 Liam Mellows 0 - 19 vs 1 - 11 Ardrahan Ballinderreen
Under 12 Hurling League - Group 5
26/08/2017 Tuam Hurling - vs - Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Tuam
Intermediate Hurling League
26/08/2017 Kinvara - vs - Ballinderreen Kinvara
U13 A Hurling Championship
24/08/2017 Turloughmore 4 - 11 vs 3 - 6 Loughrea Duggan Park
24/08/2017 Clarinbridge 1 - 8 vs 1 - 7 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
Junior Hurling League
23/08/2017 Craughwell 0 - 22 vs 2 - 24 Ballinderreen Craughwell
Intermediate Hurling League
22/08/2017 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Kilbeacanty Oranmore-Maree
U13 A1 Hurling Championship
22/08/2017 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 7 vs 2 - 5 Oranmore-Maree Duggan Park
U13 C Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/08/2017 Micheal Breathnach 3 - 5 vs 1 - 0 Loughrea Craughwell

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael