Box

test
test
test
test

Latest Fixtures view all

24/07/2013 All-Ireland Hurling Championship Dates Confirmed...
All-Ireland Hurling ChampionshipsSunday July 28th Semple Stadium Thurles Minor Hurling Quarter-FinalGalway V Laois...
read more
24/07/2013 Galway advance to meet Cork in Rd 4
Alan Mulholland's Tribesmen, lucky to survive tricky tests against Tipperary and Waterford, delivered a much improved...
read more
13/02/2013 IMPORTANT NOTICE
The brand new Galway County Board website will be going live this weekend. As a result of the changeover,...
read more
11/02/2013 U21 Championship is off the mark!
Well the championship season has started and this past weekend saw the beginning of this years U21 Hurling Championships...
read more

Latest Fixtures view all fixtures

Under 16 A Hurling
18/04/2019 Craughwell vs Athenry Craughwell
18/04/2019 Loughrea vs Cappataggle St Brendan's Loughrea
18/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Turloughmore Oranmore-Maree
U16 A1 hurling
18/04/2019 Cois Fharraige vs Carnmore TBC
18/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Maigh Cuilinn Killimordaly
18/04/2019 Kinvara vs Abbeyknockmoy Kinvara
18/04/2019 Sarsfields vs Castlegar New Inn
Under 16 B Hurling
18/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Ballinasloe Ardrahan
18/04/2019 Kilconieron vs Gort Inse Guaire Kilconieron
18/04/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Beagh
18/04/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Woodford
U16 B1 Hurling
18/04/2019 Annaghdown vs St Thomas Cregg
18/04/2019 Killimor vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Killimor
18/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
18/04/2019 Sylane vs Ballygar Sylane
Under 16 C hurling
18/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Meelick-Eyrecourt
18/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Liam Mellows Tonabrocky
18/04/2019 Ballinderreen vs Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ballinderreen
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
19/04/2019 Castlegar vs An Spideal Pearse Stadium
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
19/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Indreabhán
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
20/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Carnmore Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
20/04/2019 Turloughmore vs Liam Mellows Pearse Stadium
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
20/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Loughrea Kenny Park
20/04/2019 Sarsfields vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
20/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kenny Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
20/04/2019 Clarinbridge vs Ballinderreen Pearse Stadium
20/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Abbeyknockmoy Duggan Park
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
20/04/2019 Menlo Emmetts vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Menlo Emmetts
Under 16 C hurling
20/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Tonabrocky
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019 St Thomas vs Tommy Larkins Gort
21/04/2019 Castlegar vs Portumna Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Cappataggle Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019 Beagh vs Craughwell Kenny Park
21/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Athenry Duggan Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
21/04/2019 Sylane vs Kilconieron Ballinderreen
21/04/2019 Turloughmore vs Kilbeacanty Pearse Stadium
21/04/2019 Maigh Cuilinn vs Carnmore Pearse Stadium
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019 Annaghdown vs Killimor Gort
21/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Kiltormer Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
21/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Mullagh Loughrea
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Clarinbridge Ballinderreen
22/04/2019 St Thomas vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Kinvara
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
22/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs Ballinderreen Abbeyknockmoy
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
22/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Oranmore-Maree Kinvara
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
22/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Portumna Ahascragh Sportsfield
22/04/2019 Killimor vs Craughwell Killimor
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Maigh Cuilinn Kilnadeema Pitch
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019 Kinvara vs Castlegar Ballinderreen
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
22/04/2019 Liam Mellows vs Pádraig Pearses Ballyloughane
22/04/2019 Loughrea vs Cappataggle St Brendan's Loughrea
22/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Kilconieron Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
22/04/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Michael Cusacks
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
22/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Ballinasloe Páirc an Chnoic
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
22/04/2019 Sylane vs Ballygar Sylane
22/04/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Annaghdown Woodford
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
22/04/2019 Turloughmore vs Athenry Duggan Park
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
22/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Under 16 A Hurling
22/04/2019 Clarinbridge vs Cappataggle Clarinbridge
U14 B Hurling Championship
22/04/2019 Craughwell vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Craughwell
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
24/04/2019 Annaghdown vs Abbeyknockmoy Cregg
Group 4
24/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Ballinderreen Ardrahan
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
24/04/2019 Ballygar vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Ballygar GAA Pitch
Group 2
24/04/2019 Castlegar vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Castlegar
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
24/04/2019 Craughwell vs Michael Cusacks Craughwell
Group 3
24/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Turloughmore Gort
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
24/04/2019 Kilconieron vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Kilconieron
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
24/04/2019 Killimor vs Cappataggle Killimor
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
24/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Killimordaly
Group 4
24/04/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Loughrea Kilnadeema Pitch
Group 1
24/04/2019 Kinvara vs Carnmore Kinvara
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
24/04/2019 Moycullen vs Cois Fharraige Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
24/04/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs St Thomas Mullagh
Group 1
24/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Oranmore-Maree
Group 3
24/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Clarinbridge Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
24/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Micheal Breathnach Tonabrocky
Group 2
24/04/2019 Sarsfields vs Athenry New Inn
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
24/04/2019 Sylane vs Portumna Sylane
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 2
24/04/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Liam Mellows Woodford
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
25/04/2019 An Spideal vs Rahoon-Newcastle Pearse Stadium
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
26/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs Rahoon-Newcastle Abbeyknockmoy
Group 2
26/04/2019 Athenry vs Castlegar Athenry
Group 4
26/04/2019 Ballinderreen vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Ballinderreen
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
26/04/2019 Cappataggle vs Moycullen Cappataggle
Group 1
26/04/2019 Carnmore vs Oranmore-Maree Carnmore GAA Club
Group 3
26/04/2019 Clarinbridge vs Gort Inse Guaire Clarinbridge
Group 1
26/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Kinvara Ahascragh Sportsfield
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
26/04/2019 Cois Fharraige vs Killimor Páirc na bhForbacha
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 2
26/04/2019 Liam Mellows vs Ballinasloe Ballyloughane
Group 4
26/04/2019 Loughrea vs Ardrahan St Brendan's Loughrea
Group 2
26/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Sarsfields Meelick-Eyrecourt
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
26/04/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Kilconieron Michael Cusacks
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
26/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Annaghdown Páirc an Chnoic
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
26/04/2019 Portumna vs Ballygar Portumna
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
26/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Craughwell Salthill-Knocknacarra
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
26/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Sylane Skehana
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
26/04/2019 St Thomas vs Killimordaly St Thomas
Group 3
26/04/2019 Turloughmore vs Pádraig Pearses Turloughmore
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
26/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
26/04/2019 Kilconieron vs Kinvara Kenny Park
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
27/04/2019 Annaghdown vs Rahoon-Newcastle Cregg
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 2
27/04/2019 Ballinasloe vs Tommy Larkins Ballinasloe
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
27/04/2019 Cappataggle vs Cois Fharraige Moycullen
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
27/04/2019 Craughwell vs Kilconieron Craughwell
Group 3
27/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Pádraig Pearses Gort
Group 4
27/04/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Ardrahan Kilnadeema Pitch
Group 1
27/04/2019 Kinvara vs Oranmore-Maree Kinvara
Group 2
27/04/2019 Sarsfields vs Castlegar New Inn
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
27/04/2019 St Thomas vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Killimordaly
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
27/04/2019 Sylane vs Ballygar Sylane
Group 4
27/04/2019 Ballinderreen vs Loughrea Kilnadeema
Group 3
27/04/2019 Clarinbridge vs Turloughmore Gort
Group 1
27/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Carnmore Kinvara
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 3
27/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Killimordaly
Group 2
27/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Athenry New Inn
Toddie Byrne Shield Group 1
27/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Abbeyknockmoy Annaghdown
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 1
27/04/2019 Moycullen vs Killimor Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 2
27/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Michael Cusacks Craughwell
Justin Cheevers Cup Group 4
27/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Portumna Sylane
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
27/04/2019 Kilbeacanty vs Maigh Cuilinn Carnmore
Connacht GAA Tain League Adult 2019- Group 1
27/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Western Gaels A: Connacht GAA Centre
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
29/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Abbeyknockmoy
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Annaghdown vs Sylane Cregg
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Carnmore TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
29/04/2019 Ballinasloe vs Craughwell Ballinasloe
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Ballygar vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Cappataggle vs Sarsfields Cappataggle
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Castlegar vs Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
29/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Killimor Ahascragh Sportsfield
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs St Thomas TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Kilconieron vs Liam Mellows Kilconieron
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Killimordaly vs Turloughmore TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Kinvara vs Clarinbridge TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
29/04/2019 Maigh Cuilinn vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
29/04/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Ballinderreen Michael Cusacks
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
29/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Portumna Páirc an Chnoic
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Athenry TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
29/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Loughrea Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
29/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha Skehana
U 14 A Hurling Championship
29/04/2019 Athenry vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Athenry
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
29/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
U14 B Hurling Championship
29/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Michael Cusacks Skehana
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
29/04/2019 Cois Fharraige vs Ballygar An Spideal
29/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Portumna Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
29/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Ballinasloe Páirc an Chnoic
29/04/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Liam Mellows Woodford
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
30/04/2019 Ardrahan vs Loughrea Ardrahan
Celtic Challenge Group A
01/05/2019 North Tipperary vs Galway McDonagh Nenagh
U14 B Hurling Championship
01/05/2019 Moycullen vs Killimordaly Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Under 16 A Hurling
02/05/2019 Athenry vs Oranmore-Maree Athenry
02/05/2019 Cappataggle vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Cappataggle
02/05/2019 Clarinbridge vs Craughwell Clarinbridge
02/05/2019 Turloughmore vs Loughrea Turloughmore
U16 A1 hurling
02/05/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs Killimordaly Abbeyknockmoy
02/05/2019 Carnmore vs Kinvara Carnmore GAA Club
02/05/2019 Castlegar vs Cois Fharraige Castlegar
02/05/2019 Maigh Cuilinn vs Sarsfields Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Under 16 B Hurling
02/05/2019 Ballinasloe vs Kilconieron Ballinasloe
02/05/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Michael Cusacks Gort
02/05/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Ardrahan Skehana
02/05/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Tommy Larkins Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
U16 B1 Hurling
02/05/2019 Ballygar vs Pádraig Pearses TBC
02/05/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Annaghdown TBC
02/05/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Killimor Salthill-Knocknacarra
02/05/2019 St Thomas vs Sylane St Thomas
Under 16 C hurling
02/05/2019 Ballinderreen vs Meelick-Eyrecourt Ballinderreen
02/05/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Rahoon-Newcastle TBC
02/05/2019 Liam Mellows vs Portumna Ballyloughane
Under 12 Group 1
04/05/2019 Carnmore vs Clarinbridge Carnmore GAA Club
04/05/2019 Craughwell vs Turloughmore Craughwell
04/05/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Athenry Oranmore-Maree
04/05/2019 Sarsfields vs Castlegar New Inn
U12 hurling Group 2
04/05/2019 Ardrahan vs Gort Inse Guaire Ardrahan
04/05/2019 Loughrea vs Kilconieron St Brendan's Loughrea
04/05/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Kinvara Michael Cusacks
04/05/2019 Moycullen vs Portumna Maigh Cuillin Pitch
Under 12 hurling Group 3
04/05/2019 Killimordaly vs Rahoon-Newcastle Killimordaly
04/05/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Ballinasloe Leitrim Community Centre
04/05/2019 Liam Mellows vs Sylane Ballyloughane
04/05/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Woodford
Under 12 Hurling Group 4
04/05/2019 Annaghdown vs Micheal Breathnach Cregg
04/05/2019 Ballinderreen vs Bearna-Na Forbacha Ballinderreen
04/05/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Ballygar Mountbellew
04/05/2019 St Thomas vs Pádraig Pearses St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling Group 7
04/05/2019 Carnmore vs Clarinbridge Carnmore GAA Club
04/05/2019 Craughwell vs Turloughmore Craughwell
04/05/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Athenry Oranmore-Maree
04/05/2019 Sarsfields vs Castlegar New Inn
Under 12 hurling group 8
04/05/2019 Athenry vs Moycullen Athenry
04/05/2019 Kinvara vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Kinvara
04/05/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Sylane Oranmore-Maree
04/05/2019 Turloughmore vs Turloughmore Turloughmore
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/05/2019 Athenry vs Killimordaly TBC
U 14 A Hurling Championship
06/05/2019 Athenry vs Sarsfields Athenry
06/05/2019 Clarinbridge vs Kinvara Clarinbridge
06/05/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Kilnadeema-Leitrim Oranmore-Maree
06/05/2019 Turloughmore vs Carnmore Turloughmore
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
06/05/2019 Ballinderreen vs Ardrahan Ballinderreen
06/05/2019 Ballinderreen vs Ardrahan Ballinderreen
06/05/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Castlegar Ahascragh Sportsfield
06/05/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine vs Castlegar TBC
06/05/2019 Loughrea vs Loughrea St Brendan's Loughrea
06/05/2019 Loughrea vs Meelick-Eyrecourt St Brendan's Loughrea
06/05/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Gort Inse Guaire Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
06/05/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs Gort Inse Guaire Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
U14 B Hurling Championship
06/05/2019 Craughwell vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Craughwell
06/05/2019 Killimordaly vs Sylane Killimordaly
06/05/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough vs Moycullen Skehana
06/05/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry vs Michael Cusacks Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
06/05/2019 Ballygar vs Portumna Ballygar GAA Pitch
06/05/2019 Cappataggle vs Salthill-Knocknacarra Cappataggle
06/05/2019 Kilconieron vs Cois Fharraige Kilconieron
06/05/2019 Killimor vs St Thomas Killimor
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
06/05/2019 Abbeyknockmoy vs Rahoon-Newcastle Abbeyknockmoy
06/05/2019 Ballinasloe vs Annaghdown Ballinasloe
06/05/2019 Micheal Breathnach vs Tommy Larkins Páirc an Chnoic
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
06/05/2019 Tuam Hurling vs Pádraig Pearses Tuam
Celtic Challenge Group A
08/05/2019 Galway McDonagh vs Clare Saffrons Kilbeacanty
08/05/2019 Limerick Treaty vs North Galway St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Under 16 A Hurling
09/05/2019 Athenry vs Clarinbridge Athenry
09/05/2019 Craughwell vs Cappataggle Craughwell
09/05/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Turloughmore Leitrim Community Centre
09/05/2019 Oranmore-Maree vs Loughrea Oranmore-Maree
U16 A1 hurling
09/05/2019 Killimordaly vs Carnmore Killimordaly
09/05/2019 Kinvara vs Castlegar Kinvara
09/05/2019 Maigh Cuilinn vs Abbeyknockmoy Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
09/05/2019 Sarsfields vs Cois Fharraige New Inn
Under 16 B Hurling
09/05/2019 Ardrahan vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Ardrahan
09/05/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs Ballinasloe Gort
09/05/2019 Kilconieron vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Kilconieron
09/05/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Tommy Larkins Michael Cusacks
U16 B1 Hurling
09/05/2019 Killimor vs Annaghdown Killimor
09/05/2019 Pádraig Pearses vs St Thomas Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
09/05/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Ballygar Salthill-Knocknacarra
09/05/2019 Sylane vs Mullagh/Kiltormer Sylane
Under 16 C hurling
09/05/2019 Portumna vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Portumna
09/05/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Ballinderreen Tonabrocky
U 14 A Hurling Championship
13/05/2019 Carnmore vs Athenry Carnmore GAA Club
13/05/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim vs Turloughmore Leitrim Community Centre
13/05/2019 Kinvara vs Oranmore-Maree Kinvara
13/05/2019 Sarsfields vs Clarinbridge New Inn
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
13/05/2019 Ardrahan vs Pádraig Pearses Ardrahan
13/05/2019 Ardrahan vs Pádraig Pearses Ardrahan
13/05/2019 Castlegar vs Loughrea Castlegar
13/05/2019 Castlegar vs Loughrea Castlegar
13/05/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gort
13/05/2019 Gort Inse Guaire vs CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gort
13/05/2019 Loughrea vs Ballinderreen St Brendan's Loughrea
13/05/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt vs Ballinderreen Meelick-Eyrecourt
U14 B Hurling Championship
13/05/2019 Michael Cusacks vs Killimordaly Michael Cusacks
13/05/2019 Moycullen vs Craughwell Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
13/05/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer vs Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Kiltormer
13/05/2019 Sylane vs Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Sylane
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
13/05/2019 Cois Fharraige vs Cappataggle An Spideal
13/05/2019 Portumna vs Kilconieron Portumna
13/05/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra vs Killimor Salthill-Knocknacarra
13/05/2019 St Thomas vs Ballygar St Thomas
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
13/05/2019 Annaghdown vs Liam Mellows Cregg
13/05/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle vs Ballinasloe Tonabrocky
13/05/2019 Tommy Larkins vs Abbeyknockmoy Woodford
Celtic Challenge Group A
15/05/2019 North Galway vs Galway McDonagh Pearse Stadium

Latest Results view all results

Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
17/04/2019 Ballinasloe 0 - 10 vs 5 - 17 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ballinasloe
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
17/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 4 - 10 vs 4 - 14 Kinvara Kenny Park
Junior Hurling League Group 1
17/04/2019 Annaghdown 0 - 11 vs 0 - 25 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Cregg
Junior Hurling League Group 3
17/04/2019 Cappataggle 2 - 23 vs 2 - 16 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Cappataggle
Junior Hurling League Group 4
17/04/2019 Athenry 1 - 22 vs 1 - 12 Sarsfields Athenry
Junior Hurling League Group 6
17/04/2019 Ballinderreen 1 - 10 vs 1 - 22 Gort Inse Guaire Ballinderreen
Junior Hurling League Group 8
17/04/2019 Liam Mellows 6 - 24 vs 0 - 13 Maigh Cuilinn Ballyloughane
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
17/04/2019 St Thomas 1 - 6 vs 0 - 3 Cappataggle St Thomas
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
17/04/2019 Sylane 4 - 2 vs 6 - 13 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Sylane
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
16/04/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 14 vs 5 - 17 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Mullagh
Junior Hurling League Group 1
15/04/2019 Turloughmore 1 - 17 vs 1 - 10 Annaghdown Turloughmore
U 14 A Hurling Championship
15/04/2019 Carnmore 1 - 3 vs 0 - 9 Oranmore-Maree Carnmore GAA Club
15/04/2019 Kinvara 1 - 4 vs 1 - 7 Sarsfields Kinvara
15/04/2019 Turloughmore 1 - 4 vs 0 - 5 Athenry Turloughmore
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
15/04/2019 Castlegar 3 - 3 vs 3 - 12 Pádraig Pearses Castlegar
15/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 2 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Ardrahan Gort
15/04/2019 Loughrea 8 - 6 vs 1 - 3 Ballinderreen St Brendan's Loughrea
15/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 0 - 3 vs 2 - 8 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Meelick-Eyrecourt
U14 B Hurling Championship
15/04/2019 Killimordaly 1 - 4 vs 3 - 4 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Killimordaly
15/04/2019 Michael Cusacks 1 - 4 vs 0 - 7 Craughwell Michael Cusacks
15/04/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 0 - 8 vs 0 - 1 Moycullen Mullagh
15/04/2019 Sylane 1 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Sylane
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
15/04/2019 Ballygar 0 - 6 vs 5 - 5 Kilconieron Ballygar GAA Pitch
15/04/2019 Portumna 1 - 12 vs 0 - 1 Killimor Portumna
15/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 2 - 2 vs 1 - 4 Cois Fharraige Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
15/04/2019 Annaghdown 4 - 3 vs 3 - 3 Abbeyknockmoy Cregg
15/04/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 6 vs 0 - 2 Ballinasloe Ballyloughane
15/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 3 - 5 vs 0 - 4 Micheal Breathnach Tonabrocky
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
14/04/2019 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre 0 - 11 vs 1 - 12 Carnmore Four Roads Hurling Club
Junior Hurling League Group 5
14/04/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 11 vs 0 - 10 Ardrahan Ardrahan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/04/2019 Athenry 1 - 10 vs 1 - 10 Ardrahan Loughrea
13/04/2019 Carnmore 1 - 8 vs 0 - 8 Turloughmore Kenny Park
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/04/2019 Castlegar 0 - 9 vs 1 - 8 Gort Inse Guaire Carnmore
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
13/04/2019 Ballinderreen 0 - 16 vs 1 - 5 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Ballinderreen
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/04/2019 Ballygar 1 - 10 vs 4 - 15 Tommy Larkins Ballygar GAA Pitch
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
13/04/2019 Craughwell 21 - 20 vs 0 - 0 Micheal Breathnach Craughwell
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses 0 - 10 vs 0 - 9 Meelick-Eyrecourt Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
13/04/2019 Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 2 - 9 vs 4 - 4 Michael Cusacks Tonabrocky
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/04/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 15 vs 1 - 10 Loughrea New Inn
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
13/04/2019 Clarinbridge 3 - 22 vs 1 - 13 St Thomas Loughrea
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
13/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree 6 - 11 vs 1 - 8 Killimordaly Kenny Park
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
12/04/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 3 - 19 vs 0 - 12 Sylane Sylane
Under 16 A Hurling
11/04/2019 Athenry 1 - 10 vs 3 - 17 Turloughmore Athenry
U16 A1 hurling
11/04/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 17 vs 2 - 11 Abbeyknockmoy New Inn
Under 16 C hurling
11/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3 - 11 vs 4 - 9 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ahascragh Sportsfield
Junior Hurling League Group 2
10/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 19 vs 0 - 7 Portumna Meelick-Eyrecourt
10/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2 - 20 vs 2 - 24 Killimor Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Junior Hurling League Group 3
10/04/2019 Mullagh 2 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Cappataggle Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Junior Hurling League Group 4
10/04/2019 Carnmore 0 - 12 vs 2 - 24 Athenry Carnmore GAA Club
10/04/2019 Killimordaly 4 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Sarsfields Killimordaly
Junior Hurling League Group 5
10/04/2019 Beagh 1 - 9 vs 4 - 21 St Thomas Beagh
Junior Hurling League Group 6
10/04/2019 Kinvara 1 - 6 vs 5 - 19 Ballinderreen Kinvara
Junior Hurling League Group 7
10/04/2019 Castlegar 1 - 7 vs 0 - 15 Oranmore-Maree Castlegar
10/04/2019 Kilbeacanty 1 - 9 vs 4 - 19 Loughrea Kilbeacanty
Junior Hurling League Group 8
10/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 1 - 15 vs 0 - 18 Maigh Cuilinn Tonabrocky
10/04/2019 Sylane 0 - 6 vs 7 - 17 Liam Mellows Sylane
Under 16 A Hurling
10/04/2019 Loughrea 5 - 9 vs 2 - 21 Kilnadeema-Leitrim St Brendan's Loughrea
Under 16 B Hurling
10/04/2019 Tommy Larkins 5 - 15 vs 4 - 8 Ardrahan Woodford
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
09/04/2019 Portumna 2 - 10 vs 1 - 17 Killimor Portumna
U 14 A Hurling Championship
08/04/2019 Athenry 2 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Kinvara Athenry
08/04/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Carnmore Clarinbridge
08/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 10 vs 1 - 4 Turloughmore Oranmore-Maree
08/04/2019 Sarsfields 1 - 7 vs 0 - 4 Kilnadeema-Leitrim New Inn
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
08/04/2019 Ardrahan 2 - 5 vs 1 - 4 Castlegar Ardrahan
08/04/2019 Ballinderreen 6 - 2 vs 1 - 2 Gort Inse Guaire Ballinderreen
08/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 4 - 8 vs 2 - 6 Loughrea Ahascragh Sportsfield
08/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses 1 - 8 vs 2 - 8 Meelick-Eyrecourt Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
U14 B Hurling Championship
08/04/2019 Moycullen 0 - 9 vs 0 - 9 Michael Cusacks Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
08/04/2019 Craughwell 3 - 3 vs 4 - 4 Sylane Craughwell
08/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2 - 8 vs 2 - 4 Mullagh/Kiltormer Skehana
08/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1 - 2 vs 0 - 4 Killimordaly Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
08/04/2019 Cappataggle 2 - 12 vs 1 - 3 Portumna Cappataggle
08/04/2019 Cois Fharraige 1 - 4 vs 2 - 7 St Thomas An Spideal
08/04/2019 Killimor 2 - 3 vs 0 - 11 Ballygar Killimor
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
08/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 4 - 2 vs 4 - 9 Liam Mellows Abbeyknockmoy
08/04/2019 Micheal Breathnach 1 - 5 vs 1 - 3 Annaghdown Páirc an Chnoic
08/04/2019 Tommy Larkins 3 - 5 vs 1 - 8 Rahoon-Newcastle Woodford
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
07/04/2019 Liam Mellows 1 - 17 vs 0 - 14 St Thomas Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
07/04/2019 Cappataggle 1 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Sarsfields Duggan Park
07/04/2019 Loughrea 3 - 17 vs 0 - 16 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Duggan Park
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
07/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0 - 11 vs 0 - 18 Pádraig Pearses Kenny Park
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
07/04/2019 Kinvara 0 - 15 vs 0 - 15 Sylane Pearse Stadium
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
07/04/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 1 - 15 vs 0 - 12 Castlegar Pearse Stadium
07/04/2019 An Spideal 0 - 12 vs 0 - 20 Meelick-Eyrecourt Carnmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
07/04/2019 Mullagh 1 - 12 vs 0 - 20 Clarinbridge Gort
07/04/2019 Ballinderreen 2 - 15 vs 2 - 22 Killimordaly Gort
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
07/04/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 15 vs 1 - 4 Salthill-Knocknacarra Kilconieron
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/04/2019 Tommy Larkins 2 - 15 vs 0 - 16 Castlegar Duggan Park
06/04/2019 Portumna 1 - 12 vs 4 - 18 Turloughmore Kenny Park
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/04/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0 - 15 vs 3 - 11 Gort Inse Guaire Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/04/2019 Craughwell 1 - 16 vs 1 - 18 Oranmore-Maree Pearse Stadium
06/04/2019 Athenry 1 - 19 vs 0 - 18 Beagh Loughrea
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/04/2019 Carnmore 1 - 15 vs 3 - 16 Turloughmore Kenny Park
06/04/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 21 vs 3 - 16 Maigh Cuilinn Pearse Stadium
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Ardrahan Duggan Park
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
06/04/2019 Bearna-Na Forbacha 0 - 19 vs 1 - 11 Ballygar Páirc na bhForbacha
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 2
06/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 0 - 16 vs 1 - 10 Ballinasloe The Priarie
U 14 A Hurling Championship
06/04/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 7 vs 1 - 4 Oranmore-Maree Clarinbridge
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2
05/04/2019 Kiltormer 3 - 9 vs 2 - 12 Annaghdown Duggan Park
Under 16 A Hurling
04/04/2019 Athenry 0 - 10 vs 1 - 12 Kilnadeema-Leitrim Athenry
04/04/2019 Cappataggle 0 - 12 vs 0 - 15 Turloughmore Cappataggle
04/04/2019 Clarinbridge 1 - 18 vs 2 - 13 Loughrea Clarinbridge
04/04/2019 Craughwell 2 - 13 vs 1 - 12 Oranmore-Maree Craughwell
U16 A1 hurling
04/04/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 1 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Cois Fharraige Abbeyknockmoy
04/04/2019 Carnmore 2 - 15 vs 2 - 13 Castlegar Carnmore GAA Club
04/04/2019 Killimordaly 1 - 13 vs 0 - 16 Sarsfields Killimordaly
04/04/2019 Maigh Cuilinn 4 - 10 vs 4 - 13 Kinvara Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse
Under 16 B Hurling
04/04/2019 Ballinasloe 2 - 8 vs 2 - 19 Tommy Larkins Ballinasloe
04/04/2019 Gort Inse Guaire - vs - Ardrahan Gort
04/04/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 7 vs 4 - 9 Michael Cusacks Kilconieron
04/04/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3 - 8 vs 2 - 11 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry TBC
U16 B1 Hurling
04/04/2019 Ballygar 1 - 7 vs 2 - 20 Annaghdown TBC
04/04/2019 Pádraig Pearses 1 - 18 vs 1 - 10 Killimor Padraig Pearses GAA Ground
04/04/2019 Salthill-Knocknacarra 1 - 13 vs 2 - 13 Sylane Salthill-Knocknacarra
04/04/2019 St Thomas 2 - 6 vs 3 - 17 Mullagh/Kiltormer St Thomas
Under 16 C hurling
04/04/2019 Liam Mellows 2 - 8 vs 3 - 13 Meelick-Eyrecourt Ballyloughane
04/04/2019 Portumna 5 - 9 vs 0 - 12 Rahoon-Newcastle Portumna
U 14 A Hurling Championship
01/04/2019 Carnmore 0 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Sarsfields Carnmore GAA Club
01/04/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 6 vs 0 - 6 Kinvara Leitrim Community Centre
01/04/2019 Oranmore-Maree 0 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Athenry Oranmore-Maree
01/04/2019 Turloughmore 2 - 7 vs 1 - 6 Clarinbridge Turloughmore
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
01/04/2019 Castlegar 1 - 6 vs 2 - 3 Gort Inse Guaire Castlegar
01/04/2019 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2 - 5 vs 4 - 4 Ballinderreen Ahascragh Sportsfield
01/04/2019 Loughrea 2 - 11 vs 1 - 9 Pádraig Pearses St Brendan's Loughrea
01/04/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 1 - 1 vs 2 - 4 Ardrahan Meelick-Eyrecourt
U14 B Hurling Championship
01/04/2019 Killimordaly 2 - 3 vs 2 - 2 Craughwell Killimordaly
01/04/2019 Michael Cusacks 0 - 5 vs 0 - 9 Mullagh/Kiltormer Michael Cusacks
01/04/2019 Sylane 3 - 6 vs 1 - 5 Moycullen Sylane
01/04/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 0 - 6 vs 2 - 2 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
01/04/2019 Ballygar 2 - 9 vs 3 - 5 Cappataggle Ballygar GAA Pitch
01/04/2019 Killimor 0 - 5 vs 2 - 12 Kilconieron Killimor
01/04/2019 Portumna 4 - 4 vs 3 - 8 Cois Fharraige Portumna
01/04/2019 St Thomas 2 - 4 vs 1 - 2 Salthill-Knocknacarra St Thomas
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
01/04/2019 Annaghdown 2 - 7 vs 2 - 5 Tommy Larkins Cregg
01/04/2019 Ballinasloe 5 - 12 vs 4 - 2 Abbeyknockmoy Ballinasloe
01/04/2019 Liam Mellows 6 - 3 vs 1 - 3 Micheal Breathnach Ballyloughane
Division 1 Hurling League
31/03/2019 Turloughmore 2 - 20 vs 1 - 19 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Turloughmore
U21B Hurling Championship
31/03/2019 St Thomas 1 - 20 vs 0 - 11 Mullagh/Kiltormer Mullagh
Junior Hurling League Group 2
30/03/2019 Portumna 2 - 17 vs 2 - 16 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry Portumna
Junior Hurling League Group 1
30/03/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 4 - 20 vs 0 - 14 Turloughmore Skehana
Junior Hurling League Group 3
30/03/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3 - 15 vs 1 - 13 Mullagh Leitrim Community Centre
Junior Hurling League Group 5
30/03/2019 Ardrahan 2 - 24 vs 0 - 6 Beagh Ardrahan
30/03/2019 St Thomas 1 - 8 vs 0 - 13 Clarinbridge St Thomas
Junior Hurling League Group 6
30/03/2019 Ballinderreen 2 - 7 vs 3 - 16 Craughwell Ballinderreen
Junior Hurling League Group 7
30/03/2019 Loughrea 2 - 16 vs 1 - 14 Castlegar Loughrea
30/03/2019 Oranmore-Maree 5 - 18 vs 2 - 9 Kilbeacanty Oranmore
Junior Hurling League Group 8
30/03/2019 Liam Mellows 2 - 22 vs 2 - 7 Rahoon-Newcastle Ballyloughane
U16 A1 hurling
30/03/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 5 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Carnmore Abbeyknockmoy
Under 16 B Hurling
30/03/2019 Michael Cusacks - vs - Ballinasloe Kilbeacanty
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
30/03/2019 Cappataggle 1 - 9 vs 1 - 7 Killimor Cappataggle
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
30/03/2019 Carnmore 0 - 5 vs 7 - 10 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Carnmore GAA Club
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)
30/03/2019 St. Kieran's College 1 - 15 vs 1 - 12 Presentation College Athenry O Connor Park, Tullamore
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)
30/03/2019 St Raphaels College Loughrea 1 - 18 vs 1 - 14 Castlecomer CS O Connor Park, Tullamore
U 14 A Hurling Championship
28/03/2019 Kinvara 1 - 9 vs 1 - 4 Carnmore Kinvara
U14 B Hurling Championship
28/03/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 1 - 11 vs 1 - 3 Sylane Mullagh
Under 14 C Hurling Championship
28/03/2019 Rahoon-Newcastle 0 - 8 vs 2 - 3 Annaghdown Cregg
Division 2 Hurling League
27/03/2019 Beagh 1 - 20 vs 1 - 9 Clarinbridge Beagh
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship
27/03/2019 Sylane 1 - 5 vs 0 - 3 Pádraig Pearses Corofin
Under 16 B Hurling
26/03/2019 Ardrahan - vs - Michael Cusacks Ardrahan
U16 B1 Hurling
25/03/2019 Killimor 3 - 9 vs 3 - 9 St Thomas Killimor
Division 1 Hurling League
24/03/2019 Sarsfields 0 - 12 vs 0 - 12 Tommy Larkins New Inn
24/03/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 2 - 22 vs 2 - 6 Liam Mellows Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
Division 2 Hurling League
24/03/2019 Abbeyknockmoy 2 - 12 vs 2 - 23 Oranmore-Maree Abbeyknockmoy
24/03/2019 Ballinderreen 1 - 15 vs 4 - 16 Beagh Ballinderreen
24/03/2019 Mullagh 0 - 15 vs 0 - 14 Pádraig Pearses Mullagh Hurling Club Grounds
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
24/03/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 2 - 15 vs 3 - 12 Turloughmore Meelick-Eyrecourt
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
24/03/2019 Castlegar 3 - 10 vs 1 - 17 Kinvara Castlegar
U21B Hurling Championship
24/03/2019 Portumna 5 - 14 vs 7 - 18 Maigh Cuilinn Portumna
U 14 A Hurling Championship
24/03/2019 Sarsfields 1 - 6 vs 1 - 8 Turloughmore Lackagh
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship
24/03/2019 Gort Inse Guaire 6 - 7 vs 0 - 5 Meelick-Eyrecourt Gort
Under 14 B1 Hurling Championship
24/03/2019 Kilconieron 2 - 8 vs 0 - 8 St Thomas Kilconieron
Junior 1 Hurling Championship - Group 1
23/03/2019 Ballygar 2 - 14 vs 1 - 17 Micheal Breathnach Ballygar GAA Pitch
Division 1 Hurling League
23/03/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 3 - 12 vs 1 - 12 Castlegar Kilnadeema Pitch
23/03/2019 Loughrea 0 - 18 vs 0 - 13 Turloughmore St Brendan's Loughrea
Division 2 Hurling League
23/03/2019 Ardrahan 3 - 20 vs 1 - 12 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ardrahan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 1
23/03/2019 Annaghdown 1 - 15 vs 0 - 15 Kilbeacanty Cregg
23/03/2019 An Spideal 3 - 19 vs 1 - 21 Maigh Cuilinn An Spideal
23/03/2019 Killimor 0 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Kilconieron Killimor
Division 3 Hurling League Group 2
23/03/2019 Kiltormer 2 - 11 vs 0 - 11 Sylane Kiltormer
Junior Hurling League Group 4
23/03/2019 Athenry 0 - 13 vs 2 - 24 Killimordaly Athenry
U21B Hurling Championship
23/03/2019 Cappataggle 1 - 22 vs 2 - 14 Ballinderreen Cappataggle
23/03/2019 St Thomas 0 - 18 vs 2 - 14 Tommy Larkins St Thomas
23/03/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 3 - 18 vs 3 - 15 Pádraig Pearses Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
23/03/2019 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3 - 25 vs 0 - 13 Ballinasloe Skehana
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 3
23/03/2019 Carnmore 3 - 14 vs 2 - 9 Abbeyknockmoy Carnmore GAA Club
Under 16 A Hurling
23/03/2019 Kilnadeema-Leitrim 1 - 15 vs 3 - 17 Craughwell Leitrim Community Centre
23/03/2019 Loughrea 4 - 12 vs 2 - 15 Athenry St Brendan's Loughrea
23/03/2019 Oranmore-Maree 1 - 10 vs 0 - 10 Cappataggle Oranmore-Maree
23/03/2019 Turloughmore 4 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Clarinbridge Turloughmore
U16 A1 hurling
23/03/2019 Castlegar 3 - 10 vs 1 - 13 Abbeyknockmoy Castlegar
23/03/2019 Cois Fharraige 6 - 6 vs 2 - 16 Maigh Cuilinn TBC
23/03/2019 Kinvara 3 - 17 vs 2 - 13 Killimordaly Kinvara
23/03/2019 Sarsfields 4 - 16 vs 2 - 6 Carnmore New Inn
Under 16 B Hurling
23/03/2019 Ardrahan 5 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Kilconieron Ardrahan
23/03/2019 Michael Cusacks 0 - 8 vs 0 - 9 Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Michael Cusacks
23/03/2019 Tommy Larkins - vs - Gort Inse Guaire Woodford
23/03/2019 Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry 1 - 21 vs 1 - 6 Ballinasloe Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry
U16 B1 Hurling
23/03/2019 Annaghdown 3 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Salthill-Knocknacarra Cregg
23/03/2019 Mullagh/Kiltormer 11 - 17 vs 1 - 6 Ballygar TBC
23/03/2019 Sylane 3 - 12 vs 2 - 12 Pádraig Pearses Sylane
Under 16 C hurling
23/03/2019 Ballinderreen 4 - 9 vs 3 - 8 CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ballinderreen
23/03/2019 Liam Mellows 5 - 22 vs 3 - 9 Four Roads/Na Ceithre Boithre Ballyloughane
23/03/2019 Meelick-Eyrecourt 5 - 15 vs 1 - 7 Portumna Meelick-Eyrecourt
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)
23/03/2019 Colaiste na Coiribhe 1 - 12 vs 1 - 22 Borrisokane Community College Duggan Park

Latest Video view all

Gort Captain Andy Coen's speech

Club Notes

Calendar of Events



Main Sponsor

Supporters Club

Feile na nGael